Full List

BETA – Last updated 9/19 @ 9:55 am ET

Below is a list of everything I have read since 1996. The table is sortable. You can click on the arrows in the headers to sort the table. To return to its default order, sort the # field in ascending order. You can use the search box below to search the table.

LEGEND

Book

Ebook

Audio book

#FmtTitleAuthorTopic(s)BEqFinished
1From Earth to Heaven

Related posts:

Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.621996-01-13
2Science, Numbers and IIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.591996-02-10
3Adding a DimensionIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.51996-02-24
4Of Time and Space and Other ThingsIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551996-03-03
5Murder at the ABAIsaac Asimovfiction, mystery0.631996-03-10
6The Stars in Their CoursesIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.531996-03-18
7A Tour of the CalculusDavid Berlinskimathematics, calculus0.811996-03-31
8I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411996-04-06
9Double StarRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.591996-04-07
10The Best Mysteries of Isaac AsimovIsaac Asimovmystery, fiction, short fiction0.841996-04-13
11NemesisIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.941996-04-22
12The Tragedy of the MoonIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551996-05-02
13The Planet that Wasn’tIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.581996-05-05
14The Sun Shines BrightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.611996-05-07
15In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811996-05-13
16In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051996-05-20
17Foundation

Related posts:

Isaac Asimovscience fiction0.61996-06-02
18Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621996-06-05
19Second FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621996-06-08
20Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.11996-06-12
21Foundation and EarthIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.291996-06-17
22Prelude to FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131996-06-25
23Forward the FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131996-06-28
24Asimov Laughs AgainIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.91996-08-15
25Blameless in AbaddonJames Morrowfantasy, fiction1.011996-08-23
26Our Angry EarthIsaac Asimov and Frederik Pohlscience, climate0.791996-09-02
27Change!Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.491996-09-13
28IdoruWilliam Gibsonscience fiction0.751996-09-22
29Humpty Dumpty: An OvalDamon Knightscience fiction0.71996-09-30
30Something Wicked This Way ComesRay Bradburyfiction, fantasy0.711996-10-05
31Red MarsKim Stanley Robinsonscience fiction, mars1.41996-10-28
32Counting the EonsIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551996-10-31
33ChoraleBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.441996-11-03
34Way StationClifford D. Simakscience fiction0.511996-11-09
35The Space MerchantsFrederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluthscience fiction0.451996-11-11
36Herovit's WorldBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, metafiction0.391996-11-13
37Fahrenheit 451Ray Bradburyscience fiction0.461996-11-17
38SundiverDavid Brinscience fiction0.831996-11-20
39The Martian ChroniclesRay Bradburyscience fiction, short fiction0.441996-11-30
40City of TruthJames Morrowfantasy, fiction0.391996-12-01
41The Demon-Haunted WorldCarl Saganscience1.111996-12-31
42The Dragons of Eden: Speculations on Human IntelligenceCarl Saganscience, intelligence, evolution0.661997-01-07
43Broca's BrainCarl Saganscience, intelligence0.971997-01-20
44Pale Blue DotCarl Saganscience, astronomy0.941997-01-23
45FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.61997-01-25
46Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621997-01-30
47Second FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621997-02-10
48Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.11997-03-02
49Foundation and EarthIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.291997-03-18
50Prelude to FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131997-03-25
51Forward the FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131997-03-29
52I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411997-04-06
53In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811997-04-16
54In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051997-05-03
55How to Enjoy WritingJanet Asimovwriting0.41997-05-17
56ContactCarl Saganscience fiction1.411997-05-27
57View from a HeightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551997-07-06
58The Solar System and BackIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.621997-07-12
59Billions and BillionsCarl Saganscience0.721997-08-17
60Foundation's FearGregory Benfordscience fiction1.481997-09-18
61Age of WondersDavid G. Hartwellscience fiction, criticism0.781997-09-23
62The Stars My DestinationAlfred Besterscience fiction0.631997-09-24
63Rogue MoonAlgis Budrysscience fiction0.461997-09-26
64The Demolished ManAlfred Besterscience fiction0.611997-09-29
65Dying InsideRobert Silverbergscience fiction0.621997-09-30
66Time Out of JointPhillip K. Dickscience fiction0.621997-10-04
67The Past Through TomorrowRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction, short fiction2.021997-10-14
68Beyond ApolloBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.371997-10-18
69The Illustrated ManRay Bradburyscience fiction, short fiction0.451997-10-23
70GalaxiesBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.511997-10-19
71The Forever WarJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.681997-11-03
72Lecherous LimericksIsaac Asimovhumor0.231997-11-25
73Today and Tomorrow and…Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.781997-12-06
74The Tyrannosaurus PrescriptionIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.791997-12-13
75X Stands for UnknownIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551997-12-18
76The Subatomic MonsterIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.521997-12-24
77TimequakeKurt Vonnegutscience fiction0.671997-12-16
78Forever PeaceJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.861997-12-29
79Quasar, Quasar, Burning BrightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.541998-01-07
80The Road to InfinityIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.621998-01-15
81FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.61998-02-01
82Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621998-02-14
83Second FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621998-02-23
84Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.11998-03-08
85Foundation and EarthIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.291998-03-22
86Prelude to FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131998-03-26
87Forward the FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131998-03-30
88I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411998-04-05
89In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811998-04-11
90In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051998-04-18
91Foundation and ChaosGreg Bearscience fiction1.091998-04-20
92The Roving MindIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.851998-05-02
93A Man on the MoonAndrew Chaikinspace program, apollo, engineering1.681998-05-12
94Deke!Donald Slaytonmemoir, astronauts, apollo0.861998-06-10
95Carrying the FireMichael Collinsmemoir, astronauts, apollo1.171998-07-04
96Yours, Isaac Asimov: A Lifetime of Letters editedStanley Asimovletters, writers0.861998-08-24
97The SilentJack Dannfiction0.741998-09-01
98VoyageStephen Baxterscience fiction, alternate history1.911998-09-14
99Earth is Room EnoughIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.511998-09-19
100Nine TomorrowsIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.551998-09-20
101Nightfall and Other StoriesIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.851998-10-03
102Our of EverywhereIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.581998-10-09
103The New Intelligent Man’s Guide to ScienceIsaac Asimovscience2.111998-11-01
104I, Robot: The Illustrated ScreenplayHarlan Ellison and Isaac Asimovscience fiction, screenplay0.661998-12-25
105The Engines of the NightBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, criticism0.481998-12-27
106Virtual Unrealities: The Short Fiction of Alfred BesterAlfred Besterscience fiction, short fiction0.941998-12-30
107PsychoshopAlfred Bester and Roger Zelaznyscience fiction0.51999-01-01
108Guernica NightBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.311999-01-03
109The World InsideRobert Silverbergscience fiction0.571999-01-04
110The Dead FatherDonald Barthelmefiction, metafiction0.431999-01-05
111The Falling AstronautsBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.471999-01-09
112The End of EternityIsaac Asimovscience fiction, time travel0.471999-01-11
113The Sodom and Gomorrah BusinessBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.311999-01-09
114Tau ZeroPoul Andersonscience fiction0.461999-01-18
1152001: A Space OdysseyArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.721999-01-23
116SlanA. E. Van Vogtscience fiction0.661999-01-25
117Deathbird StoriesHarlan Ellisonscience fiction, fantasy, horror, short fiction0.71999-01-30
118The LoversPhilip Jose Farmerscience fiction0.491999-02-03
119Fantastic VoyageIsaac Asimovscience fiction, tie-in0.511999-02-06
120Podkayne of MarsRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.551999-02-09
121CityClifford D. Simakscience fiction0.611999-02-16
122Starship TroopersRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.821999-02-19
123The Einstein IntersectionSamuel R. Delanyscience fiction0.331999-02-20
124More than HumanTheodore Sturgeonscience fiction0.451999-02-28
125The Destruction of the TempleBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.391999-03-02
126OverlayBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.461999-03-05
127I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411999-04-03
128In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811999-04-14
129In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051999-04-25
130Foundation's TriumphDavid Brinscience fiction0.961999-04-30
131Fact and FancyIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.511999-05-04
132Of Matters Great and SmallIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.781999-07-01
133A Spell For ChameleonPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.841999-09-19
134The Source of MagicPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.621999-09-25
135Castle RoognaPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.821999-10-03
136Centaur AislePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.741999-10-08
137Ogre, OgrePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.751999-10-31
138Night MarePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.781999-11-06
139Dragon on a PedestalPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.751999-11-07
140Crewel Lye: A Caustic YarnPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.781999-11-09
141Golem in the GearsPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.81999-11-10
142Vale of the VolePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.741999-11-15
143The Eternal FootmanJames Morrowfantasy, fiction0.881999-12-05
144A Scanner DarklyPhilip K. Dickscience fiction0.531999-12-11
145Sincerely, Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyletters, writers0.861999-12-12
146RevelationsBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.31999-12-16
147Forever FreeJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.681999-12-18
148The SpreadBarry N. Malzbergfiction0.381999-12-19
149The Life of GreeceWill Duranthistory, ancient history1.842000-01-16
150The Forever MachineMark Clifton and Frank Rileyscience fiction0.392000-01-23
151The Skylark of SpaceE. E. "Doc" Smithscience fiction0.522000-01-30
152Marvels of ScienceIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.482000-02-17
153Is Anyone There?Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.782000-03-18
1542010: Odyssey TwoArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.782000-03-19
155Carl Sagan: A LifeWilliam Poundstonebiography, scientists1.212000-03-25
1562061: Odyssey ThreeArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.742000-03-26
1573001: Final OdysseyArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.662000-03-28
158I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412000-04-07
159In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812000-04-15
160In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052000-05-02
161The Inimitable JeevesP. G. Wodehousefiction, humor0.592000-05-03
162The Annotated AliceLewis Carroll and Martin Gardnerfiction, annotations0.762000-05-06
163The Murder of Roger AckroydAgatha Christiefiction, mystery0.72000-05-23
164Murder on the Orient ExpressAgatha Christiefiction, mystery0.672000-05-24
165Debt of HonorTom Clancyfiction, thriller2.412000-06-02
166God Bless You, Dr. KevorkianKurt Vonnegutfiction0.22000-07-10
167Executive OrdersTom Clancyfiction, thriller3.12000-07-31
168The Hunt for Red OctoberTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.052000-08-06
169Patriot GamesTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.232000-08-10
170The Cardinal of the KremlinTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.332000-08-13
171Clear and Present DangerTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.682000-08-27
172The Sum of All FearsTom Clancyfiction, thriller2.262000-09-03
173The Day of the BurningBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.42000-09-25
174Stranger in a Strange LandRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction1.292000-10-03
175Camp ConcentrationThomas M. Dischscience fiction0.472000-10-05
176To Your Scattered Bodies GoPhilip Jose Farmerscience fiction0.542000-10-08
177Failure Is Not An OptionGene Kranzmemoir, space program, apollo1.012000-10-15
178The Human BodyIsaac Asimovscience, physiology0.862000-11-15
179FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.62000-12-03
180Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622000-12-07
181Did Adam and Eve Have Navels?Martin Gardnerscience, essays0.612000-12-28
182From Wandering Jew to William F. BuckleyMartin Gardnerscience, essays0.852001-01-04
183My WarAndy Rooneymemoir, writers, world war 20.812001-01-21
184Out From GanymedeBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction0.372001-02-23
185The Man Who Loved the Midnight LadyBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction0.492001-03-02
186Childhood's EndArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.552001-03-04
187EonGreg Bearscience fiction1.252001-03-11
188TimescapeGregory Benfordscience fiction, time travel1.222001-03-13
189Darwin's RadioGreg Bearscience fiction1.092001-03-18
190The ComingJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.682001-03-25
191The Fountains of ParadiseArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.862001-03-25
192I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412001-03-31
193In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812001-04-08
194In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052001-04-21
195The Land of CanaanIsaac Asimovhistory, ancient history0.752001-04-28
196The Three MusketeersAlexandre Dumasfiction1.922001-05-06
197LongitudeDava Sobelscience, history0.472001-05-07
198D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War IIStephen Ambrosehistory, world war 21.62001-05-21
199John AdamsDavid McCulloughbiography, history, presidents1.832001-07-02
200TrumanDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents2.732001-07-15
201Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's StoneJ. K. Rowlingfiction, short fiction0.782001-07-15
202Does America Need a Foreign PolicyHenry Kissengerpolitics0.862001-07-22
203Maestro: Greenspan’s Fed and the American BoomBob Woodwardpolitics, history0.72001-07-26
204Moon Lander: How We Developed the Lunar Module

Related Posts:

Thomas J. Kellyspace program, engineering, apollo, memoir0.72001-08-01
205Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869Stephen Ambrosehistory, railroad, engineering1.052001-08-19
206Eisenhower: Soldier and PresidentStephen Ambrosebiography, presidents1.562001-09-04
207The Fed: The Inside Story of How the World’s Most Powerful Financial Institution Drives the MarketsMartin Mayerpolitics, finance0.852001-09-08
208Salem's LotStephen Kingfiction, horror1.182001-09-16
209The Supreme CourtWilliam H. Rehnquisthistory, judiciary0.742001-09-23
210Jack: Straight from the GutJack Welch and John Byrnememoir, business1.212001-09-29
211Shoeless JoeW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.662001-10-08
212The Iowa Baseball ConfederacyW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.762001-10-28
213From the Dust ReturnedRay Bradburyfiction0.52001-10-30
214Babel-17Samuel R. Delanyscience fiction0.472001-11-04
215The GodfatherMario Puzofiction1.092001-11-12
216In the EnclosureBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.462001-11-14
217Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationJoseph J. Ellishistory, american history0.712001-11-24
218The Rise of Theodore RooseveltEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.92001-12-07
219View From a HeightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.552002-01-08
220Adding a DimensionIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.52002-01-13
221Terraforming EarthJack Williamsonscience fiction0.852002-01-20
222PassageConnie Willisscience fiction1.92002-02-02
223American GodsNeil Gaimanfantasy, fiction1.552002-02-09
224Calculating GodRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction, first contact0.822002-02-09
225Theodore RexEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.882002-02-18
226Just for Fun: The Story of an Accidental RevolutionaryLinus Torvaldsmemoir, computing0.72002-02-23
227Keeping Faith: Memoirs of a PresidentJimmy Cartermemoir, presidents1.562002-03-05
228The First American: The Life and Times of Benjamin FranklinH. W. Brandsbiography, american history1.872002-03-29
229I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412002-04-03
230In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812002-04-12
231In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052002-04-22
232Rendezvous with RamaArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.592002-06-07
233Built to LastJames C. Collinsbusiness0.92002-07-03
234Good to GreatJames C. Collinsbusiness0.782002-07-07
235Flight: My Life In Mission ControlChris Kraftmemoir, space program0.92002-09-04
236John Glenn: A MemoirJohn Glennmemoir, space program, astronauts, politicians1.032002-09-07
237Common NonsenseAndy Rooneyessays0.892002-11-02
238To America: Personal Reflections of a HistorianStephen Ambrosememoir, history, historians0.72002-11-05
239GuardianJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.742002-11-07
240A History of the American PeoplePaul Johnsonhistory, american history2.692002-12-22
241Bush at WarBob Woodwardpolitics, war, presidents0.932002-12-30
242The Thrill of the GrassW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.512003-01-02
243ShopgirlSteve Martinfiction0.322003-01-03
244Travel's with Charley: In Search of AmericaJohn Steinbecktravel0.522003-01-09
245Magic TimeW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.592003-01-11
246Forever: A NovelPete Hamillfiction1.52003-01-19
247Let's All Kill ConstanceRay Bradburyfiction0.622003-01-21
248The Grapes of WrathJohn Steinbeckfiction1.172003-01-26
249America and AmericansJohn Steinbeckessays1.092003-02-05
250The Little PrinceAntoine de Saint-Exuperyfiction0.22003-03-09
251Band of BrothersStephen Ambrosehistory, world war 21.052003-03-27
252I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412003-04-20
253Pattern RecognitionWilliam Gibsonscience fiction0.92003-05-27
254The Da Vinci CodeDan Brownfiction1.172003-06-26
255The Life You ImagineDerek Jeter and Jack Currymemoir, baseball0.782003-07-20
256Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair GameMichael Lewisbaseball0.772003-07-26
257UML DistilledMartin Fowlercomputing0.512003-07-31
258Baseball: A History of America’s GameBenjamin G. Raderhistory, baseball0.762003-08-01
259Roads: Driving America’s Great HighwaysLarry McMurtrytravel, roads0.512003-08-03
260The Lovely BonesAlice Seboldfiction0.82003-08-05
261The NaturalBernard Malamudfiction, baseball0.562003-08-07
262Blue Latitudes: Boldly Going Where Captain Hook Has Gone BeforeTony Horwitztravel1.172003-08-20
263Body for LifeMichael D'Orsohealth0.492003-08-23
264Nixon: The Education of a Politician 1919-1962Stephen Ambrosebiography, presidents2.072003-09-03
265FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.62003-10-19
266Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622003-10-22
267Fact and FancyIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.512003-11-26
268The Making of the Atomic BombRichard Rhodeshistory, engineering, science, world war 22.162003-12-11
269The Pleasure of My CompanySteve Martinfiction0.432004-01-23
270The Time Traveler's WifeAudrey Niffeneggerfiction, time travel1.292004-01-26
2711968Joe Haldemanfiction, war, vietnam0.862004-01-31
272Thomas Jefferson: A LifeWillard Sterne Randallbiography, presidents1.82004-02-08
273Moving MarsGreg Bearscience fiction1.092004-02-26
274Dandelion WineRay Bradburyfiction0.582004-03-03
275Falling FreeLois McMaster Bujoldscience fiction0.72004-03-06
276A Clockwork OrangeAnthony Burgessscience fiction0.472004-03-08
277Ender's GameOrson Scott Cardscience fiction0.792004-03-09
278Speaker for the DeadOrson Scott Cardscience fiction0.932004-03-13
279I Have No Mouth and I Must ScreamHarlan Ellisonfiction, short fiction0.332004-03-14
280Gentleman Junkie and Other Stories of the Hung-Up GenerationHarlan Ellisonfiction, short fiction0.622004-03-19
281SlippageHarlan Ellisonfiction, short fiction0.982004-03-24
282I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412004-03-31
283In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812004-04-16
284Trump: How to Get RichDonald Trumpmemoir0.782004-07-06
285Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free ProductivityDavid Allenproductivity0.652004-07-09
286A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering GeniusDave Eggersmemoir, fiction1.182004-07-31
287The Five People You Meet in HeavenMitch Albomfiction0.482004-07-31
288CamouflageJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.72004-08-19
289Lost HorizonJames Hiltonfiction0.592004-08-22
290A Farewell to ArmsErnest Hemingwayfiction, world war 10.712004-08-26
291The ComaAlex Garlandfiction0.472004-08-27
292The Shadow of the WindCarlos Ruiz Zafonfiction, books1.192004-09-05
293East of EdenJohn Steinbeckfiction1.472004-09-14
294Needful ThingsStephen Kingfiction, horror1.932004-09-25
295The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-TimeMark Haddonfiction0.552004-09-27
296Genius: The Life and Science of Richard FeynmanJames Gleickbiography, scientists1.32004-10-06
297Isaac NewtonJames Gleickbiography, scientists0.72004-10-11
298A Short History of Nearly EverythingBill Brysonhistory, science1.332004-10-24
299The Secret Service: The Hidden History of an Enigmatic AgencyPhilip H. Melansonhistory0.862004-10-26
300GatewayFrederik Pohlscience fiction0.682004-11-29
301Beyond the Blue Event HorizonFrederik Pohlscience fiction0.822004-12-04
302DuneFrank Herbertscience fiction1.472004-12-19
303ScreenBarry N. Malzbergfiction0.462004-12-21
304The Eternal FootmanBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, criticism0.482004-12-23
305On a Planet AlienBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.352004-12-27
306The Last TransactionBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.42004-12-29
307The Door Into SummerRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction, time travel0.742004-12-31
308FridayRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.942005-01-10
309One More for the RoadRay Bradburyshort fiction0.92005-01-13
310Downtown: My ManhattanPete Hamillmemoir, writers, new york0.782005-01-18
311The Catcher in the RyeJ. D. Salingerfiction0.682005-01-20
312Bing Crosby: A Pocketful of DreamsGary Giddinsbiography, entertainers1.872005-02-03
313HominidsRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction1.082005-03-31
314I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412005-04-10
315In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812005-04-19
316In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052005-05-04
317View From a HeightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.552005-05-09
318Buy Jupiter and Other StoriesIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.52005-05-16
319Light This Candle: The Life and Times of Alan ShepardNeal Thompsonbiography, astronauts, space program, apollo1.132005-05-30
320Rocketman: Astronaut Pete Conrad’s Incredible Ride to the Moon and BeyondNancy Conradbiography, astronauts, space program, apollo0.782005-06-11
321ShogunJames Clavellfiction, japan2.812005-07-26
322Old TwentiethJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.72005-08-09
323Bradbury Speaks: Too Soon From the Cave, Too Far from the StarsRay Bradburyessays0.622005-08-12
324The Cats PajamasRay Bradburyfiction, short fiction0.622005-08-17
325The Ray Bradbury Chronicles: The Life of Ray BradburySam Wellerbiography, writers0.942005-08-21
326Lunar ParkBret Easton Ellisfiction0.992005-08-24
327The InformersBret Easton Ellisfiction0.592005-08-25
328Less Than ZeroBret Easton Ellisfiction, los angeles0.512005-08-27
329The Road to Science Fiction #3: From Heinlein to Here editedJames Gunnscience fiction, criticism1.62005-09-15
330Years of MinutesAndy Rooneyessays1.282005-10-07
331Never Have Your Dog StuffedAlan Aldamemoir, entertainers0.572005-11-08
332First Man: The Life of Neil ArmstrongJames R. Hansenbiography, astronauts, space program, apollo1.882005-11-16
333Surely, You're Joking Mr. FeynmanRichard P. Feynmanmemoir, scientists0.952005-11-19
334Perfectly Reasonable Deviations from the Beaten Track: The Letters of Richard P. Feynman editedMichelle Feynmanletters, scientists1.192005-11-21
335FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.62005-12-11
336Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622005-12-12
337Second FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622005-12-14
338Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.12005-12-20
339Foundation and EarthIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.292005-12-24
340Prelude to FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.132005-12-28
341Forward the FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.132005-12-30
342Foundation's FearGregory Benfordscience fiction1.482006-01-11
343Foundation and ChaosGreg Bearscience fiction1.092006-01-17
344Foundation's TriumphDavid Brinscience fiction0.962006-01-23
345The Moon is a Harsh MistressRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.72006-01-28
346The Many Worlds of Barry MalzbergBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction0.392006-01-29
347The Passage of the Light: The Recursive Science Fiction of Barry N. MalzbergBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction, metafiction0.692006-02-15
348It's Superman!Tom De Havenfiction, superheroes1.022006-02-23
349Gotham: A History of New York City to 1898Edwin G. Burrowshistory, new york3.472006-03-30
350I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412006-04-10
351In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812006-04-24
352In Joy Still feltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052006-05-12
353Living It Up (Or, They Still Love Me in Altoona)George Burnsmemoir, entertainers, humor0.62006-05-13
354The Third Time AroundGeorge Burnsmemoir, entertainers, humor0.532006-05-15
3553 Nights in AugustBuzz Bissingerbaseball0.72006-05-31
356FlashforwardRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.782006-08-04
357MindscanRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.742006-08-08
358A Canticle for LeibowitzWalter M. Millerscience fiction0.822006-09-04
359Flowers for AlgernonDaniel Keyesscience fiction0.812006-09-06
360Brainiac: Adventures in the Curious, Competitive, Compulsive World of Trivia BuffsKen Jenningsmemoir, trivia0.662006-09-16
361The Demon-Haunted WorldCarl Saganscience1.112006-09-25
362Out of My MindAndy Rooneyessays0.862006-10-10
363HumansRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.812006-11-30
364ChindiJack McDevittscience fiction1.252007-01-03
365The Engines of GodJack McDevittscience fiction1.022007-01-18
366The Winds of Change and Other StoriesIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.682007-02-03
367Death by Black Hole and Other Cosmic QuandariesNeil DeGrasse Tysonscience, essays0.942007-02-08
368I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412007-04-03
369In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812007-04-10
370In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052007-05-05
371Breakfast in the Ruins: Science Fiction in the Last MillenniumBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, criticism0.952007-05-09
372The Mysterious Affair at StylesAgatha Christiefiction, mystery0.722007-05-19
373Up From DragonsJohn R. Skyoles and Dorian Saganscience, intelligence, evolution1.092007-08-08
374Spook CountryWilliam Gibsonfiction0.92007-08-21
375Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free ProductivityDavid Allenproductivity0.652007-08-17
376The Accidental Time MachineJoe Haldemanscience fiction, time travel0.682007-08-22
377Creating Short FictionDamon Knightwriting0.552007-08-25
378Rickles' BookDon Ricklesmemoir, entertainers0.622007-08-25
379The Best Time Travel Stories of All Time editedBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, time travel1.092007-08-30
380Our Oriental HeritageWill Duranthistory, ancient history2.562008-02-03
381OdysseyJack McDevittscience fiction1.012008-03-03
382The Terminal ExperimentRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.812008-03-04
383The Left Hand of DarknessUrsula K. Le Guinscience fiction0.742008-03-12
384War YearJoe Haldemanfiction, war0.312008-03-17
385Up the LineRobert Silverbergscience fiction, time travel0.592008-03-22
386Factoring HumanityRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.862008-03-24
387I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412008-04-07
388In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812008-04-20
389The Last LectureRandy Pauschmemoir0.52008-05-05
390Bright Shiny MorningJames Freyfiction, metafiction1.222008-06-20
391The Language Instinct: How the Mind Creates LanguageSteven Pinkerlanguage1.092008-07-07
392Old Man's WarJohn Scalziscience fiction0.862008-08-31
393Rainbows EndVernor Vingescience fiction0.932008-09-11
394The Ghost BrigadesJohn Scalziscience fiction0.852008-09-16
395Einstein: His Life and UniverseWalter Isaacsonbiography, scientists1.342008-11-11
396MarsboundJoe Haldemanscience fiction, mars0.742008-11-27
397Only Begotten DaughterJames Morrowfantasy, fiction0.762008-11-29
398FrameshiftRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.862008-12-02
399CauldronJack McDevittscience fiction0.912008-12-07
400The Hard S. F. Renaissance editedDavid G. Hartwellscience fiction, short fiction2.342009-01-06
401Beyond Band of Brothers: The War Memoirs of Major Dick WintersRichard Wintersmemoir, soldiers, world war 20.742009-02-03
402I Remember the FutureMichael Bursteinscience fiction, short fiction12009-02-10
403Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at SeaSteven Callahanmemoir, survival0.842009-02-17
404The Way the Future WasFrederik Pohlmemoir, writers0.762009-02-24
405Steal Across the SkyNancy Kressscience fiction0.782009-03-03
406We'll Always Have ParisRay Bradburyessays0.512009-03-19
407I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412009-04-06
408PolarisJack McDevittscience fiction0.942009-06-23
409MindbridgeJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.452009-07-26
410On Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782009-09-16
411The Lost SymbolDan Brownfiction, thriller1.242009-09-17
412CarrieStephen Kingfiction, horror0.622009-09-21
413The ShiningStephen Kingfiction, horror1.092009-09-28
414ItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722009-10-28
415Night ShiftStephen Kingfiction, horror, short fiction12009-11-03
416Time Travelers Never DieJack McDevittscience fiction, time travel0.92009-11-09
417Under the DomeStephen Kingfiction, horror2.622009-11-30
418Different SeasonsStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.372009-12-09
419C.M. KornbluthMark Richbiography, writers1.072010-02-03
420Galileo's DreamsKim Stanley Robinsonscience fiction1.412010-02-15
421BlackoutConnie Willisscience fiction, time travel, world war 21.492010-03-12
422Other Spaces, Other TimesRobert Silverbergmemoir, writers0.492010-03-14
423I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412010-04-18
424In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812010-04-24
425SeekerJack McDevittscience fiction0.912010-05-02
426In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052010-05-04
427The StandStephen Kingscience fiction2.812010-06-02
428The Dead ZoneStephen Kingscience fiction0.982010-06-11
429FirestarterStephen Kingfiction, horror1.012010-06-25
430Pet SemataryStephen Kingfiction, horror1.412010-06-29
431BooklifeJeff VanderMeerwriting0.82010-07-13
432UnderlayBarry N. Malzbergfiction0.442010-07-16
433Caesar and ChristWill Duranthistory, ancient history, roman empire1.832010-08-17
434Doomsday BookConnie Willisscience fiction, time travel1.412010-09-16
435The Dixon Cornbelt League and Other Baseball StoriesJack McDevittscience fiction0.92010-12-05
436EchoJack McDevittscience fiction0.92010-12-12
437All ClearConnie Willisscience fiction, time travel, world war 21.932010-12-29
438Astounding Science Fiction. July 1939 edited

Related posts:

John W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-01-22
439Astounding Science Fiction, August 1939

Related posts:

John W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-01-30
440Astounding Science Fiction, September 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-06
441Astounding Science Fiction, October 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-13
442Astounding Science Fiction, November 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-20
443Astounding Science Fiction, December 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-27
444Astounding Science Fiction, January 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-06
445Astounding Science Fiction, February 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-13
446Astounding Science Fiction, March 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-20
447Astounding Science Fiction, April 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-27
448Astounding Science Fiction, May 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-04-03
449Astounding Science Fiction, June 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-04-11
450Astounding Science Fiction, July 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-04-24
451Astounding Science Fiction, August 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-05-02
452Astounding Science Fiction, September 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-05-15
453Game of ThronesGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction2.042011-05-16
454Astounding Science Fiction, October 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-05-30
455You’re Not Foolin’ Anyone When You Take Your Laptop To a Coffee Shop: Scalzi on WritingJohn Scalziessays0.782011-06-06
456Blockade BillyStephen Kingfiction, baseball0.272011-06-09
457Astounding Science Fiction, November 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-06-12
458A Clash of KingsGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction1.862011-06-16
459Astounding Science Fiction, December 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-06-26
460Astounding Science Fiction, January 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-07-10
461Astounding Science Fiction, February 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-07-24
462Astounding Science Fiction, March 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-08-07
463A Storm of SwordsGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction2.872011-08-17
464Astounding Science Fiction, April 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-08-21
465Astounding Science Fiction, May 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-09-04
466ContactCarl Saganscience fiction, first contact1.412011-09-22
467Astounding Science Fiction, June 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-10-02
468Astounding Science Fiction, July 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-10-16
469Astounding Science Fiction, August 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-10-30
470FirebirdJack McDevittscience fiction0.912011-11-09
471Astounding Science Fiction, September 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-11-13
47211/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072011-11-18
473The Green MileStephen Kingfantasy, fiction1.442011-11-23
474Astounding Science Fiction, October 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-11-27
475Astounding Science Fiction, November 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-12-25
476Astounding Science Fiction, December 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-01-08
477Astounding Science Fiction, January 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-01-22
478A Feast for CrowsGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction2.592012-01-30
479Astounding Science Fiction, February 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-02-05
480Astounding Science Fiction, March 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-02-19
481Astounding Science Fiction, April 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-03-04
482Astounding Science Fiction, May 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-03-18
483Astounding Science Fiction, June 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-04-01
484In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812012-04-24
485Astounding Science Fiction, July 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-04-29
486Astounding Science Fiction, August 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-05-13
487Million Writer Awards editedJason Sanfordscience fiction, short fiction0.542012-05-15
4882312Kim Stanley Robinsonscience fiction1.372012-05-31
489Night Raider (Lone Wolf #1)Barry N. Malzberg (as by Mike Barry)fiction, thriller0.472012-06-08
490Taft 2012: A NovelJason Hellerfiction, presidents0.622012-06-26
491Redshirts: A Novel with 3 CodasJohn Scalziscience fiction0.782012-06-27
492Full Dark, No StarsStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.92012-07-05
493Bag of BonesStephen Kingfiction, horror1.82012-07-10
494ItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722012-07-30
495Born Standing UpSteve Martinmemoir, entertainers0.52012-08-01
496Downward to the EarthRobert Silverbergscience fiction0.432012-08-28
497Year's Best Science Fiction, 29th Annual EditionGardner Dozoisscience fiction, short fiction1.722012-08-28
498Astounding Science Fiction, September 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-09-17
499Astounding Science Fiction, October 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-10-01
500The Cassandra ProjectJack McDevitt and Mike Resnickscience fiction0.942012-10-11
501Apollo's OutcastsAllen Steelescience fiction0.762012-10-31
502Bowl of HeavenGregory Benford and Larry Nivenscience fiction1.012013-01-13
503ImpulseSteven Gouldscience fiction0.92013-02-01
50411/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072013-02-19
505audioMiseryStephen Kingfiction, horror, writers0.92013-02-23
506audioGerald's GameStephen Kingfiction, horror0.812013-03-03
507audioHearts in AtlantisStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.562013-03-08
508Red Planet BluesRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.92013-03-09
509audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782013-03-14
510audioNeedful ThingsStephen Kingfiction, horror1.932013-03-20
511audioWaldenHenry David Thoreaunature0.862013-03-21
512audioSalem's LotStephen Kingfiction, horror1.182013-03-25
513Goodnight, iPadAnn Droidfiction0.082013-03-28
514audioFrom A Buick 8Stephen Kingfiction, horror0.872013-03-29
515audioThe TommyknockersStephen Kingscience fiction, horror1.822013-04-06
516audioDreamcatcherStephen Kingscience fiction, first contact, horror1.512013-04-13
517audioItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722013-05-02
518audioThe Human DivisionJohn Scalziscience fiction1.052013-05-06
519The Man from MarsFred Nadisbiography, writers0.742013-05-07
520audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072013-05-16
521audioThe ShiningStephen Kingfiction, horror1.092013-05-21
522audioDanse MacabreStephen Kingfiction, horror, criticism0.982013-05-27
523audioCarrieStephen Kingfiction, horror0.622013-05-29
524audioDraculaBram Stokerfiction, horror1.192013-06-02
525audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782013-06-04
526audioJoylandStephen Kingfiction, mystery0.692013-06-05
527audioThe Dark Tower, Book 1: The GunslingerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.562013-06-07
528audioThe Dark Tower, Book 2: The Drawing of the ThreeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.132013-06-12
529audioThe Dark Tower, Book 3: The WastelandsStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.032013-06-18
530audioThe Ocean at the End of the LaneNeil Gaimanfantasy, fiction0.442013-06-20
531audioThe Shining GirlsLauren Beukesscience fiction, time travel, horror0.912013-06-24
532Hard ListeningStephen King, Scott Turow, Amy Tan, et. al.music, writers0.532013-06-24
533audioDolores ClaiborneStephen Kingfiction, mystery0.942013-06-27
534audioThe Dark Tower, Book 4: Wizard and GlassStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.062013-07-10
535audioThe Dark Tower, Book 5: Wolves of the CallaStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.272013-07-26
536audioThe Dark Tower, Book 6: Song of SusannahStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.332013-07-30
537audioThe Dark Tower, Book 7: The Dark TowerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.562013-08-07
538audioThe Iowa Baseball ConfederacyW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.762013-08-24
539audioSalingerDavid Shields and Shane Salernobiography, writers1.712013-09-14
540audioWay StationClifford D. Simakscience fiction0.512013-09-19
541audioThe Girl Who Loved Tom GordonStephen Kingfiction, naseball, horror0.642013-09-24
542audioDoctor SleepStephen Kingfiction, horror1.32013-09-29
543audioThe Hunt for Red OctoberTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.052013-10-09
544audioPatriot GamesTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.232013-10-17
545audioThe Cardinal of the KremlinTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.332013-10-25
546audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782013-10-31
547audioThe Wind Through the KeyholeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.792013-11-05
548audioStarhawkJack McDevittscience fiction1.012013-11-09
549Old MarsGardner Dozois and George R. R. Martinscience fiction, short fiction1.192013-11-10
550audioThe LangoliersStephen Kingscience fiction, horror0.472013-11-15
551audioThe Library PolicemanStephen Kingfiction, horror0.472013-11-21
552audioThe Sun DogStephen Kingfiction, horror0.472013-11-27
553audioNightmares & Dreamscapes, Volume 1Stephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.72013-12-04
554audioEverything's Eventual, 5 Dark TalesStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.422013-12-26
555audioThe Man in the Black Suit: 4 Dark TalesStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.492013-12-27
556audioChristineStephen Kingfiction, horror1.232014-01-08
557audioWork Done for HireJoe Haldemanfiction, thriller0.682014-01-16
558audioThe Shawshank RedemptionStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.492014-01-17
559audioThe BodyStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.372014-01-24
560audioThe Things They CarriedTim O'Brienmemoir, war, vietnam0.62014-02-02
561audioJohn AdamsDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents1.832014-02-20
562audioWashington: A LifeRon Chernowbiography, presidents2.262014-03-13
563The Joy of Keeping ScorePaul Dicksonbaseball0.312014-04-02
564audioItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722014-04-03
565audioA Nice Little Place at the North SideGeorge F. Willmemoir, baseball, writers0.552014-04-05
566The War of ArtSteven Pressfieldwriting0.412014-04-12
567audioFrom A Buick 8Stephen Kingfiction, horror0.872014-04-18
568audioStories I Only Tell My FriendsRob Lowememoir, entertainers0.782014-04-19
569audioLove LifeRob Lowememoir, entertainers0.662014-04-21
570audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072014-06-01
571audioMile 81Stephen Kingfiction, horror, short fiction0.132014-06-02
572audioMr. MercedesStephen Kingfiction, mystery1.062014-06-06
573audioJoylandStephen Kingfiction, mystery0.692014-06-09
574audioThe Old Man and the SeaErnest Hemingwayfiction0.322014-06-09
5752k to 10k: Writing Faster, Writing Better, and Write More of What You LoveRachel Aaronwriting0.162014-06-13
576audioA Prayer for Owen MeanyJohn Irvingfiction1.332014-06-19
577audioBlue HighwaysWilliam Least-Heat Moontravel, roads1.042014-06-27
578audioThe Shawshank RedemptionStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.492014-06-29
579audioThe MartianAndy Weirscience fiction, mars0.92014-07-05
580audioKiss and Make UpGene Simmonsmemoir, entertainers0.72014-07-11
581audioThe Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill, Volume 1: Visions of Glory 1874-1932William Manchesterbiography2.422014-08-16
582audioThe Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill, Volume 2: Alone 1932-1940William Manchesterbiography1.952014-09-01
583audioThe Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill, Volume 3: Defender of the Realm 1940-1965William Manchester and Paul Reidbiography32014-09-17
584audioGreat Baseball Writing: Sports Illustrated 1954-2004 editedRob Flederbaseball1.372014-10-05
585audioBall FourJim Boutonmemoir, baseball1.232014-10-17
586audioThe Innovators: How a Group of Inventors, Hackers, Geniuses, and Geeks Created the Digital RevolutionWalter Isaacsonhistory, computing1.292014-10-25
587audioThe Fellowship of the RingJ.R.R. Tolkienfantasy, fiction0.972014-11-01
588audioAmerican Prometheus: The Triumph and Tragedy of J. Robert OppenheimerKai Bird and Martin J. Sherwinbiography, engineers, world war 21.772014-11-10
589audioRevivalStephen Kingfiction, horror0.992014-11-20
590audioHope: Entertainer of the CenturyRichard Zoglinbiography, entertainers1.42014-11-30
591audioFallen Leaves: Last Words on Life, Love, War, and GodWill Duranthistory0.512014-12-12
592audioCaesar and ChristWill Duranthistory, ancient history, roman empire1.832014-12-27
593audioFortunately, the MilkNeil Gaimanfantasy, fiction0.282015-02-10
594audioCarrieStephen Kingfiction, horror0.622015-02-22
595audioSalem's LotStephen Kingfiction, horror1.182015-03-01
596audioThe ShiningStephen Kingfiction, horror1.092015-03-04
597RageStephen Kingfiction0.322015-03-05
598Night ShiftStephen Kingfiction, horror, short fiction12015-03-07
599audioThe Longest RoadPhilip Caputomemoir, travel, roads0.782015-03-12
600audioInto the WildJon Krakauernature, biography0.52015-03-14
601audioWhere Nobody Knows Your Name: Life in the Minor Leagues of BaseballJohn Feinsteinbaseball0.92015-03-19
602The Stand: 1978 editionStephen Kingfiction, horror2.012015-03-22
603audioComing HomeJack McDevittscience fiction0.942015-04-17
604audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072015-05-20
605audioThe Fifth HeartDan Simmonsfiction, mystery1.512015-06-01
606audioFinders KeepersStephen Kingfiction, mystery1.052015-06-06
607audioThe Rise of Theodore RooseveltEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.92015-06-14
608audioTheodore RexEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.882015-06-25
609audioColonel RooseveltEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.872015-07-10
610audioCommon SenseThomas Painepolitics0.252015-07-10
611Tales of a Fourth Grade NothingJudy Blumefiction0.352015-07-30
612audioThe Bully Pulpit: Theodore Roosevelt, William Howard Taft, and the Golden Age of JournalismDoris Kearns Goodwinhistory, journalism, presidents2.222015-08-03
613audioDreaming in Code: Two Dozen Programmers, Three Years, 4,732 Bugs, and One Question for Transcendent SoftwareScott Rosenbergcomputing1.012015-08-27
614SuperfudgeJudy Blumefiction0.472015-09-09
615The Name of the WindPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction1.612015-09-10
616The Wise Man's FearPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction2.422015-09-20
617Killing Floor: Jack Reacher, Book 1Lee Childfiction, thriller1.282015-09-22
618The World Is My HomeJames A. Michenermemoir, writers1.442015-09-26
619David and the PhoenixEdward Ormondroydfantasy, fiction0.422015-10-19
620audioA Man on the MoonAndrew Chaikinspace program, apollo, engineering1.682015-10-28
621audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782015-11-05
622The Dark Tower, Book 1: The GunslingerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.562015-11-08
623The Dark Tower, Book 2: The Drawing of the ThreeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.132015-11-13
624audioDanse MacabreStephen Kingfiction, horror, criticism0.982015-11-23
625audioThis Old ManRoger Angellmemoir, writers0.782015-11-25
626The Dark Tower, Book 3: The WastelandsStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.032015-11-29
627audioSweet and SourAndy Rooneyessays1.162015-12-11
628audioHarry Potter and the Sorcerer's StoneJ. K. Rowlingfantasy, fiction0.782015-12-24
629audioMy Lucky Life In and Out of Show BusinessDick Van Dykememoir, entertainers0.72015-12-28
630audioKeep Moving, and Other Tips and Truths About AgingDick Van Dykememoir, entertainers0.642015-12-31
631audioI Remember MeCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.742016-01-01
632audioI Just RememberedCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.812016-01-01
633audioThis Time TogetherCarol Burnettmemoir, entertainers0.552016-01-02
634audioEven This I Get to ExperienceNorman Learmemoir, entertainers1.132016-01-10
635audioMy Happy Days in HollywoodGarry Marshallmemoir, entertainers0.72016-01-17
636audioWhat's So Funny?Tim Conwaymemoir, entertainers0.662016-02-03
637audioThe Making of the Atomic BombRichard Rhodeshistory, engineering, science, world war 22.162016-03-03
638audioNo Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War IIDoris Kearns Goodwinbiography, presidents1.852016-03-14
639audioAbraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years and the War YearsCarl Sandburgbiography, presidents1.862016-04-08
640audioJefferson and His Time, Vol 1: The VirginianDumas Malonebiography, presidents1.182016-04-15
641audioJefferson and His Time, Vol 2: Jefferson and the Rights of ManDumas Malonebiography, presidents1.282016-05-05
642audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072016-05-28
643audioDreamcatcherStephen Kingfiction, horror1.682016-06-05
644audioHackers: Heroes of the Computer RevolutionSteven Levycomputing, history1.132016-07-13
645Cannibal QueenSteven Coontsmemoir, writers, pilots0.862016-07-17
646audioSteve JobsWalter Isaacsonbiiography1.62016-08-10
647audioThe View from the Cheap SeatsNeil Gaimanessays1.272016-08-18
648audioAs You WishCary Elwesmemoir, entertainers0.632016-08-20
649audioLeonard: My Fifty-Year Relationship with a Remarkable ManWilliam Shatnermemoir, entertainers0.682016-08-25
650audioUp Till NowWilliam Shatnermemoir, entertainers0.872016-09-20
651audioThe Name of the WindPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction1.612016-10-03
652Astounding Science Fiction, November 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392016-10-18
653audioThe Wise Man's FearPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction2.422016-10-26
654audioThe Pigeon Tunnel: Stories From My LifeJohn Le Carrememoir, writers0.762016-11-17
655audioDie Trying: Jack Reacher, Book 2Lee Childfiction, thriller1.352016-11-20
656audioAndy Rooney: 60 Years of Wit and WisdomAndy Rooneyessays0.782016-12-01
657Not That You Asked...Andy Rooneyessays0.712016-12-08
658audioThe Magnolia StoryJoanna Gaines and Chip Gainesmemoir, entertainers0.512016-12-16
659audioEisenhower in War and PeaceJean Edward Smithbiography, presidents2.382016-12-23
660audioBorn to RunBruce Springsteenmemoir, entertainers1.292016-12-29
661audioThe Princess DiaristCarrie Fishermemoir, entertainers0.632017-01-02
662audioBorn to RunBruce Springsteenmemoir, entertainers1.292017-01-13
663audioExplore/Create: My Life in Pursuit of New Frontiers, Hidden Worlds, and the Creative SparkRichard Garriottmemoir, computing0.662017-01-15
664audioAtlantic: Great Sea Battles, Heroic Discoveries, Titanic Storms, and a Vast Ocean of a Million StoriesSimon Winchesterhistory1.212017-01-28
665audioPacific: Silicon Chips and Surfboards, Coral Reefs and Atom Bombs, Brutal Dictators, Fading Empires, and the Coming Collision of the World's SuperpowersSimon Winchesterhistory1.252017-02-07
666audioThe Men Who United the States: America's Explorers, Inventors, Eccentrics, and Mavericks, and the Creation of One Nation IndivisibleSimon Winchesterhistory1.212017-02-15
667audioOutposts: Journeys to the Surviving Relics of the British EmpireSimon Winchesterhistory0.982017-02-24
668audioKrakatoa: The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883Simon Winchesterhistory, geology1.012017-03-21
669Years of MinutesAndy Rooneyessays1.282017-03-21
670audioAssignment to Hell: The War Against Nazi Germany with Correspondents Walter Cronkite, Andy Rooney, A.J. Liebling, Homer Bigart, and Hal BoyleTimothy M. Gayhistory, journalism, world war 21.292017-04-14
671Reflections: Columns from the L.A. TimesAl Martinezessays, los angeles0.582017-04-17
672audioThe Cubs Way: The Zen of Building the Best Team In Baseball and Breaking the CurseTom Verduccibaseball0.912017-04-21
673Watching Baseball SmarterZack Hamplebaseball0.482017-04-21
674audioThe Game: Inside the Secret World of Major League Baseball's Power BrokersJon Pessahbaseball, history1.62017-04-28
675audioThe Baseball Codes: Beanballs, Sign Stealing, & Beach-Clearing Brawls: The Unwritten Rules of American's PastimeJason Turbowbaseball0.962017-05-02
676Triumph and Tragedy in Mudville: A Lifelong Passion in BaseballStephen Jay Gouldbaseball, essays0.882017-05-10
677Shoeless JoeW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.662017-05-11
678audioThe Yankee YearsJoe Torre and Tom Verduccibaseball1.222017-05-16
679Red: The Life & Times of a Great American WriterIra Berkowbiography, writers, sportswriters0.742017-05-22
680Rebel Code: Linux and the Open Source RevolutionGlyn Moodyhistory, computing0.842017-06-08
681audioCasey StengelMarty Appelbiography, baseball1.052017-06-09
682audioThe FirmJohn Grishamfiction, mystery1.222017-06-23
683ChesapeakeJames A. Michenerfiction2.442017-07-05
684Encyclopedia of an Ordinary LifeAmy Krouse Rosenthalmemoir0.592017-07-09
685audioCosmosCarl Saganastronomy, science0.892017-07-15
686audioAstrophysics for People in a HurryNeil DeGrasse Tysonscience, astronomy, essays0.512017-07-20
687Word For WordAndy Rooneyessays0.752017-08-03
688audioPale Blue DotCarl Saganastronomy, science0.942017-08-04
689audioGo, Flight: The Unsung Heroes of Mission Control, 1965-1992Rick Houston and Milt Heflinspace program0.92017-08-11
690audioInto That Silent Sea: Trailblazers of the Space Era, 1961-1965Francis French and Colin Burgessspace program0.982017-08-23
691audioIn the Shadow of the Moon: A Challenging Journey to Tranquility, 1965-1969Francis French and Colin Burgessspace program, apollo, engineering1.132017-09-04
692audioFootprints in the Dust: The Epic Voyages of Apollo, 1969-1975 editedColin Burgessspace program, apollo, engineering1.272017-09-11
693audioBold They Rise: The Space Shuttle Early Years, 1972-1986David Hitt and Heather R. Smithspace program0.862017-09-20
694audioWheels Stop: The Tragedies and Triumphs of the Space Shuttle Program, 1986-2011Rick Houstonspace program1.132017-10-06
695audioThe Dead ZoneStephen Kingscience fiction0.982017-10-15
696audioThe Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English DictionarySimon Winchesterbiography0.592017-10-20
697audioLeonardo da VinciWalter Isaacsonbiography1.522017-10-26
698audioThe Man Who Loved China: The Fantastic Story of the Eccentric Scientist Who Unlocked the Mysteries of the Middle KingdomSimon Winchesterbiography0.862017-10-29
699audioGenghis Khan and the Making of the Modern WorldJack Weatherfordbiography0.862017-11-02
700audioPaper: Paging Through HistoryMark Kurlanskyhistory, paper1.012017-11-06
701audioThe Map That Changed The World: William Smith and the Birth of Modern GeologySimon Winchesterhistory, geography0.92017-11-09
702audioThe Stranger in the Woods: The Extraordinary Story of the Last True HermitMichael Finkelnonfiction0.552017-11-10
703audioThe Lost City of Z: A Tale of Deadly Obsession in the AmazonDavid Grimmtravel, discovery0.862017-11-12
704audioWalden on Wheels: On the Open Road from Debt to FreedomKen Ilgunasmemoir0.782017-11-15
705audio1491: New Revelations of the Americas Before ColumbusCharles C. Mannhistory, americas1.322017-11-19
706audioComing into the CountryJohn McPheetravel, alaska1.12017-11-23
707audioDraft No. 4: On the Writing ProcessJohn McPheewriting0.512017-11-26
708audioMarco PoloLaurence Bergreenhistory1.052017-11-29
709audioTy Cobb: A Terrible BeautyCharles Leerhsenbiography, baseball1.132017-12-03
710audioUncommon CarriersJohn McPheeessays0.622017-12-04
711audioFall From Grace: The Truth and Tragedy of Shoeless Joe JacksonTim Hornbakerbiography, baseball0.722017-12-05
712audioUnbroken: A World War II Story of Survival, Resilience, and RedemptionLaura Hillenbrandhistory, world war 21.152017-12-08
713audioEndurance: Shackleton's Incredible VoyageAlfred Lansinghistory, travel, discovery, antarctic0.872017-12-12
714audioA Christmas CarolCharles Dickensfiction, christmas0.212017-12-15
715audioJacob T. MarleyR. William Bennettfiction, christmas0.472017-12-16
716audioThe Worst Journey in the WorldApsley Cherry-Garrardmemoir, travel antarctic1.562017-12-20
717audioA Good Life: Newspapering and Other AdventuresBen Bradleememoir, journalists1.332017-12-23
718audioThe Long Haul: A Truckers Tales of Life on the RoadFinn Murphymemoir0.622017-12-26
719audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072018-01-06
720audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892018-01-10
721audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.682018-01-13
722audioPilgrim at Tinker CreekAnnie Dillardessays0.752018-01-19
723audioGrantRon Chernowbiography, presidents2.692018-01-29
724audioThe Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1Mark Twainbiography, writers1.82018-02-03
725audioThe Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 2Mark Twainbiography, writers1.892018-02-07
726audioThe Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 3Mark Twainbiography, writers1.932018-02-10
727audioTripwire: Jack Reacher, Book 3Lee Childfiction, thriller1.012018-02-12
728audioRunning Blind: Jack Reacher, Book 4Lee Childfiction, thriller1.212018-02-14
729audioEcho Burning: Jack Reacher, Book 5Lee Childfiction, thriller1.442018-02-17
730audioWithout Fail: Jack Reacher, Book 6Lee Childfiction, thriller1.482018-02-19
731audioPersuader: Jack Reacher, Book 7Lee Childfiction, thriller1.332018-02-23
732audioThe Enemy: Jack Reacher, Book 8Lee Childfiction, thriller1.212018-02-25
733audioOne Shot: Jack Reacher, Book 9Lee Childfiction, thriller1.182018-02-27
734audioThe Hard Way: Jack Reacher, Book 10Lee Childfiction, thriller1.252018-03-02
735audioBad Luck and Trouble: Jack Reacher, Book 11Lee Childfiction, thriller1.252018-03-05
736audioNothing to Lose: Jack Reacher, Book 12Lee Childfiction, thriller1.372018-03-07
737audioGone Tomorrow: Jack Reacher, Book 13Lee Childfiction, thriller1.42018-03-09
738Red Smith: On BaseballRed Smithbiography, writers, sportswriters0.852018-03-10
739audio61 Hours: Jack Reacher, Book 14Lee Childfiction, thriller1.22018-03-11
740audioWorth Dying For: Jack Reacher, Book 15Lee Childfiction, thriller1.332018-03-12
741audioThe Affair: Jack Reacher, Book 16Lee Childfiction, thriller1.482018-03-16
742audioA Wanted Man: Jack Reacher, Book 17Lee Childfiction, thriller1.562018-03-19
743audioNever Go Back, Jack Reacher, Book 18Lee Childfiction, thriller1.522018-03-22
744audioPersonal: Jack Reacher, Book 19Lee Childfiction, thriller1.332018-03-24
745audioMake Me: Jack Reacher, Book 20Lee Childfiction, thriller1.42018-03-28
746audioNight School: Jack Reacher, Book 21Lee Childfiction, thriller1.212018-04-01
747audioJohn Quincy Adams: American VisionaryFred Kaplanbiography, presidents1.642018-04-07
748audioThe Education of Henry AdamsHenry Adamsmemoir1.372018-04-10
749audioJefferson and the Ordeal of LibertyDumas Malonebiography, presidents1.242018-04-15
750audioThe Meaning of Everything: The Making of the Oxford English DictionarySimon Winchesterhistory0.72018-04-21
751audioThe Know-It-All: One Man's Humble Quest to Become the Smartest Person in the WorldA. J. Jacobsmemoir0.982018-04-23
752audioClassic KrakauerJon Krakaueressays, travel0.432018-04-24
753audioRocket Men: The Daring Odyssey of Apollo 8 and the Astronauts Who Made Man's First Journey to the MoonRobert Kursonspace program, apollo, engineering0.942018-04-26
754audioThe Interstellar Age: Inside the Forty-Year Voyage MissionJim Bellspace program0.822018-04-27
755audioThe Right StuffTom Wolfespace program0.862018-05-01
756audioIn the Plex: How Google Thinks, Works, and Shapes Our LivesSteven Levycomputing, history1.052018-05-04
757audioLetters to a Young ScientistEdward O. Wilsonmemoir, scientists0.622018-05-06
758audioBrave Companions: Portraits in HistoryDavid McCulloughhistory0.592018-05-08
759audioThe Perfectionists: How Precision Engineers Created the Modern WorldSimon Winchesterhistory, engineering1.012018-05-09
760audioThe Rise and Fall of the Dinosaurs: A New History of the Lost WorldSteve Brusattedinosaurs1.012018-05-12
761audioFactfulness: Ten Reasons We're Wrong About the World--And Why Things Are Better Than You ThinkHans Roslinghealth, science0.862018-05-14
762audioTitan: The Life of John D. Rockerfeller, Sr.Ron Chernowbiography2.032018-05-20
763audioThe Sweet ScienceA. J. Lieblingsports, boxing0.72018-05-21
764audioThe OutsiderStephen Kingfiction, horror1.42018-05-24
765audioIrons in the FireJohn McPheeessays0.522018-05-25
766audioPet SemataryStephen Kingfiction, horror1.012018-05-28
767audioThe ExorcistWilliam Peter Blattyfiction, horror0.982018-05-30
768audioThe Spooky Art: Thoughts on WritingNorman Maileressays, writing0.862018-05-31
769audioCall for the DeadJohn Le Carrefiction, espionage0.492018-06-02
770audioThe Dark Tower, Book 1: The GunslingerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.562018-06-03
771audioThe Dark Tower, Book 2: The Drawing of the ThreeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.292018-06-04
772audioThe Dark Tower, Book 3: The WastelandsStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.482018-06-07
773audioThe Dark Tower, Book 4: Wizard and GlassStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.262018-06-10
774audioCharles Kuralt's AmericaCharles Kuraltmemoir, journalists0.682018-06-13
775audioSee You On the RadioCharles Osgoodmemoir, journalists0.612018-06-14
776audioTravels with CharleyJohn Steinbecktravel0.522018-06-15
777audioThe Age of Faith: The Story of Civilization, Vol. 4Will Duranthistory, religion2.652018-06-22
778audioFallen Leaves: Last Words on Life, Love, War, and GodWill Duranthistory, essays0.512018-06-23
779A Life on the RoadCharles Kuraltmemoir, journalists0.822018-06-24
780audioSailing Alone Around the WorldJoshua Slocumtravel, sailing0.42018-06-25
781audioThe Sum of All FearsTom Clancyfiction, thriller2.262018-07-02
782audioThe Longest RoadPhilip Caputotravel, roads0.782018-07-07
783audioA Rumor of WarPhilip Caputomemoir, journalists, war, vietnam0.942018-07-09
784audioUndaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American WestStephen E. Ambrosehistory, discovery1.272018-07-12
785audioDodge City: Wyatt Earp, Bat Masterson and the Wickedest Town in the American WestTom Clavinhistory, american west1.172018-07-13
786audioBraving It: A Father, A Daughter, and an Unforgettable Journey into the Alaskan WildJames Campbellmemoir, alaska0.942018-07-15
787audioThe Final Frontiersman: Heimo Korth and His Family Alone in Alaska's Arctic WildernessJames Campbellmemoir, alaska0.782018-07-17
788audioThe Soul of America: The Battle for Our Better AngelsJon Meachamhistory1.012018-07-18
789audioThe Testament of MaryColm Tóibinfiction0.232018-07-18
790audioThe Age of Eisenhower: American and the World in the 1950sWilliam I. Hitchcockbiography, presidents1.642018-07-23
791audioThe Midnight Line: Jack Reacher, Book 22Lee Childfiction, thriller1.012018-07-26
792audioSixty: A Diary of My Sixty-First YearIan Brownmemoir, journalists0.782018-07-30
793audioWhite House DiaryJimmy Cartermemoir, presidents1.442018-08-03
794audioReagan: The LifeH. W. Brandsbiography, presidents2.032018-08-10
795audioA Full Life: Reflections at NinetyJimmy Cartermemoir, presidents0.662018-08-11
796audioMy Life with Bob: Flawed Heroine Keeps Book of Books, Plot EnsuesPamela Paulmemoir, journalists, books0.622018-08-19
797audioMy LifeBill Clintonmemoir, presidents2.462018-08-23
798audioJefferson the President, First Term 1801-1805Dumas Malonememoir, presidents1.312018-08-24
799audioJefferson the President, Second Term 1805-1809Dumas Malonememoir, presidents1.462018-08-27
800audioThe Sage of MonticelloDumas Malonememoir, presidents1.262018-08-30
801Long Journey with Mr. Jefferson: The Life of Dumas MaloneWilliam C. Hyland, Jr.memoir, writers, historians0.792018-09-04
802audioFriends Divided: John Adams and Thomas JeffersonGordon S. Woodbiography, presidents1.252018-09-05
803audioCreative Selection: Inside Apple's Design Process During the Golden Age of Steve JobsKen Kociendacomputing, design0.742018-09-14
804audioInsanely Great: The Life and Times of Macintosh, the Computer That Changed EverythingSteven Levycomputing, history0.822018-09-16
805audioThe Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNAJames D. Watsonscience, genetics0.622018-09-23
806audioTeam of Rivals: The Political Genius of Ambraham LincolnDoris Kearns Goodwinbiography, presidents, civil war1.852018-09-29
807audioBasin and Range (Annals of the Former World)John McPheegeology0.552018-10-04
808audioLeadership in Turbulent TimesDoris Kearns Goodwinhistory1.152018-10-06
809audioThe Power of Habit: Why We Do What We Do in Life and BusinessCharles Duhiggself-help1.012018-10-07
810audioThe FiftiesDavid Halberstamhistory1.992018-10-12
811audioThe Power Broker: Robert Moses and the Fall of New YorkRobert A. Carobiography3.282018-10-13
812audioTurn Right at Machu Picchu: Rediscovering the Lost City One Step at a TimeMark Adamstravel, discovery0.812018-10-14
813audioThe Man in the Grey Flannel SuitSloan Wilsonfiction0.72018-10-15
814audioThe Colorado KidStephen Kingfiction0.452018-10-16
815audioThe Library BookSusan Orleanhistory, libararies, los angeles0.822018-10-17
816audioThe World Without UsAlan Weisman1.052018-10-18
817audioTip of the Iceberg: My 3,000-Mile Journey Around Wild Alaska, the Last Great American FrontierMark Adamstravel, alaska0.822018-10-19
818audioItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722018-10-26
819audioRush: Revolution, Madness, and the Visionary Doctor Who Became a Founding FatherStephen Friedbiography, politicians, physicians1.482018-10-29
820audioElevationStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.342018-10-30
821audioAtlas of a Lost World: Travels in Ice Age AmericaCraig Childstravel, archeology0.72018-10-31
822audioOrigin Story: A Big History of EverythingDavid Christianscience, history0.792018-11-03
823audioPast Tense: Jack Reacher, Book 23Lee Childfiction, thriller0.932018-11-05
824audioCalico JoeJohn Grishamfiction, baseball0.482018-11-06
825audioNo Country for Old MenCormac McCarthyfiction0.782018-11-10
826audioAll Quiet on the Western FrontErich Maria Remarquefiction, world war 10.722018-11-11
827audioMake Me: Jack Reacher, Book 20W. P. Kinsellafiction, thriller0.592018-11-13
828audioThe PatchJohn McPheeessays0.622018-11-14
829audioFranklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic FriendshipJon Meachamhistory, biography, presidents, world war 21.252018-11-17
830audioBazaar of Bad DreamsStephen Kingfiction ,short fiction1.722018-11-20
831audioSailor and Fiddler: Reflections of a 100-Year-Old AuthorHerman Woukmemoir, writers0.392018-11-20
832audioThe Great War and Modern MemoryPaul Fussellhistory, world war 11.052018-11-24
833audioThe HobbitJ. R. R. Tolkienfantasy, fiction0.572018-11-25
834audioEverything's EventualStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.482018-11-26
835audioJust After SunsetStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.952018-11-27
836audioNightmares and DreamscapesStephen Kingfiction, short fiction2.192018-11-29
837audioSkeleton CrewStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.852018-12-01
838audioDigital Minimalism: Choosing a Focused Life in a Noisy WorldStephen Kingproductivity1.642018-12-03
839audioFour Past MidnightStephen Kingfiction, short fiction2.272018-12-06
840audioHearts in AtlantisStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.562018-12-09
841audioThe Bullet Journal MethodRyder Carrollproductivity0.762018-12-09
842audioDestiny and Power: The American Odyssey of George Herbert Walker BushJon Meachambiography, presidents1.942018-12-15
843audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.682018-12-20
844audioE. B. White On DogsE. B. Whiteessays, dogs0.512018-12-23
845audioSearching for Stars on an Island in MaineAlan Lightmanmemoir0.592018-12-23
846Bing Crosby: Swinging on a Star: The War Years, 1940-1946Gary Giddinsbiography, entertainers1.772018-12-24
847audioEinstein's DreamsAlan Lightmanfiction0.352018-12-26
848Will and Ariel Durant: A Dual AutobiographyWill Durant and Ariel Durantmemoir, historians, writers1.022018-12-31
849audioThe RenaissanceWill Duranthistory, renaissance1.892019-01-04
850audioBlood, Sweat, and Pixels: The Triumphant, Turbulant Stories Behind How Video Games Are MadeJason Schreiercomputing, history, video games0.742019-01-05
851audioSapiens: A Brief History of HumankindYuval Noah Hararihistory, evolution1.082019-01-12
852audioSoul of an Octopus: A Surprising Exploration into the Wonder of ConsciousnessSy Montgomeryscience, consciousness0.642019-01-21
853audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892019-01-25
854audioThe Spy and the Traitor: The Greatest Espionage Story of the Cold WarBen Macintyrehistory, espiange0.942019-01-28
855audioHenry David Thoreau: A LifeLaura Dassow Wallsbiography, writers1.562019-02-03
856audioWalkingHenry David Thoreauessays0.152019-02-04
857audioCode Talker: The First and Only Memoir By One of the Original Navajo Code Talkers of WWIIChester Nezmemoir, world war 20.782019-02-04
858audioWild Bill: The True Story of the American Frontier's First GunfighterTom Clavinhistory, american west0.822019-02-06
859audioInto Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest DisasterJon Krakauertravel, adventure0.92019-02-07
860audioGrowing UpRussell Bakermemoir, journalists0.862019-02-08
861audioThe Good Neighbor: The Life and Work of Fred RogersMaxwell Kingbiography, entertainers1.012019-02-11
862audioThe Stephen King Companion: Four Decades of Fear from the Master of HorrorGeorge Beahmfiction, criticism1.522019-02-14
863audioInsomniaStephen Kingfiction, horror1.642019-02-17
864audioLisey's StoryStephen Kingfiction, horror1.252019-02-19
865audioDuma KeyStephen Kingfiction, horror1.492019-02-21
866audioThe Green MileStephen Kingfiction, horror1.442019-02-22
867audioDoctor SleepStephen Kingfiction, horror1.32019-02-24
868audioRevivalStephen Kingfiction, horror0.992019-02-27
869The Dark ManStephen Kingpoetry0.212019-03-03
870audioConsilience: The Unity of KnowledgeEdward O. Wilsonscience, taxonomy0.932019-03-05
871audioTeacher ManFrank McCourtmemoir, writers0.662019-03-11
872audio1776David McCulloughhistory, american revolution0.942019-03-14
873audioDigital Minimalism: Choosing a Focused Life in a Noisy WorldCal Newportproductivity0.742019-03-15
874audioThe Greater Journey: Americans in ParisDavid McCulloughhistory1.362019-03-18
875audioJohn AdamsDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents1.832019-03-28
876audioCoders: The Making of a New Tribe and the Remaking of the WorldClive Thompsoncomputing, history1.092019-04-01
877audioFire in the Valley: The Birth and Death of the Personal ComputerMichael Swaine and Paul Freibergercomputing, history1.132019-04-07
878audioAmerican Moonshot: John F. Kennedy and the Great Space RaceDouglas Brinkleyspace program, apollo, politics1.42019-04-10
879audioWorking: Researching Interviewing, WritingRobert A. Caromemoir, historians, writers0.592019-04-11
880audioThe Path to PowerRobert A. Carobiography, presidents2.152019-04-17
881audioThe Idea Factory: Bell Labs and the Great Age of American InnovationJon Gertnerhistory, invention, computing1.052019-04-20
882audioThe Origin of Consciousness in the Breakdown of the Bicameral MindJulian Jaynesscience, consciousness1.22019-04-27
883audioThe Dragons of EdenCarl Saganscience, intelligence0.662019-04-29
884audioWhiteBret Easton Ellisessays0.662019-04-30
885audioHorizonBarry Lopezessays, nature1.442019-05-06
886audioArctic DreamsBarry Lopezessays, nature1.212019-05-08
887audioThe PioneersDavid McCulloughhistory0.862019-05-10
888audioThe American Spirit: Who We Are and What We Stand ForDavid McCulloughessays0.432019-05-11
889audioThis Noble Land: My Vision for AmericaJames A. Micheneressays0.622019-05-13
890A Few Minutes with Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyessays0.62019-05-15
891And More with Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyessays0.592019-05-17
892Pieces of My MindAndy Rooneyessays0.622019-05-22
893audioKilling Floor: Jack Reacher, Book 1Lee Childfiction, thriller1.032019-05-25
894audioShadows of Forgotten AncestorsCarl Sagan and Ann Druyanscience, evolution1.292019-05-27
895audioMeans of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Vol. 2Robert A. Carobiography, presidents1.442019-06-07
896audioDeep Work: Rules for Focused Success in a Digital WorldCal Newportproductivity0.722019-06-08
897audioSome Remarks: Essays and Other WritingNeal Stephensonessays0.822019-06-08
898audioOn DemocracyE. B. Whiteessays0.592019-06-17
899audioOne Giant Leap: The Impossible Mission That Flew Us to the MoonCharles Fishmanspace program, apollo1.172019-06-24
900audioRange: Why Generalists Triumph in a Specialized WorldDavid Epstein0.862019-06-27
901audioThe Map of Knowledge: How Classical Ideas Were Lost and Found: A History in Seven CitiesViolet Moller0.742019-06-27
902No Cheering in the Press BoxJerome Holtzmanspoortswriters0.892019-06-29
903audioTalking as Fast as I Can: From Gilmore Girls to Gilmore GirlsLauren Grahammemoir, entertainers0.552019-06-30
904audioSafely to the Earth: The Men and Women Who Brought the Astronauts HomeJack Clemonsspace program0.682019-07-01
905audioThe Gatekeepers: How the White House Chiefs of Staff Define Every PresidencyChris Whipplebiography, politicians0.942019-07-02
906audioDecision PointsGeorge W. Bushmemoir, presidents1.212019-07-06
907audioRed RabbitTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.562019-07-09
908audioFor the Good of the Game: The Inside Story of the Surprising and Dramatic Transformation of Major League BaseballBud Seligmemoir, baseball0.822019-07-12
909audioSkunk Works: A Personal Memoir of My Years at LockheedBen Richmemoir, engineering0.932019-07-14
910audioThe Making of a Justice: Reflections on My First 94 YearsJohn Paul Stevensmemoir, judiciary1.372019-07-18
911audioThe Dark Tower, Book 5: Wolves of the CallaStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.272019-08-07
912audioThe Destiny Thief: Essays on Writing, Writers and LifeRichard Russoessays0.552019-08-09
913audioEmpire FallsRichard Russofiction1.212019-08-15
914audio84 Charing Cross RoadHelene Hanffletters, books0.242019-08-24
915Ongoingness: The End of a DiarySarah Mangusomemoir, diaries0.252019-08-25
916audioSpying on the South: An Odyssey Across the American DivideTony Horwitztravel1.062019-09-01
917audioThe Log from the Sea of CortezJohn Steinbecktravel, nature0.72019-09-10
918audioThe InstituteStephen Kingfiction, horror1.372019-09-13
919audioThe Greatest Minds and Ideas of All TimeWill Duranthistory0.352019-09-13
920audioHeroes of HistoryWill Duranthistory0.862019-09-15
921audioThe Lessons of HistoryWill Duranthistory0.292019-09-15
922audioThe Mosquito: A Human History of Our Deadliest PredatorTimothy C. Winegardhistory, disease1.212019-09-21
923audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782019-09-23
924audioThe Calculating StarsMary Robinette Kowalscience fiction, alternate history1.052019-09-28
925audioThe Spy Who Came in from the ColdJohn le Carrefiction, espionage0.552019-10-02
926audioThe Cold Dish: Walt Longmire, Book 1Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.862019-10-05
927audioDeath Without Company: Walt Longmire, Book2Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.662019-10-07
928audioKindness Goes Unpunished: Walt Longmire, Book 3Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.72019-10-07
929audioLetters from an AstrophysicistNeil deGrasse Tysonscience, letters0.662019-10-08
930audioAnother Man's Moccasins: Walt Longmire, Book 4Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742019-10-10
931audioThe Dark Horse: Walt Longmire, Book 5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.782019-10-13
932audioJunkyard Dogs: Walt Longmire, Book 6Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-10-15
933audioHell Is Empty: Walt Longmire, Book 7Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-10-17
934audioAs the Crow Flies: Walt Longmire, Book 8Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-10-20
935audioA Serpent's Tooth: Walt Longmire, Book 9Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822019-10-23
936audioEdisonEdmund Morrisbiography, inventors1.952019-10-29
937audioBlue Moon, Jack Reacher book 24Lee Childfiction, thriller0.872019-10-30
938audioAny Other Name: Walt Longmire, Book 10Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772019-11-03
939audioWait for Signs: Walt Longmire, Book 10.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.452019-11-04
940audioDry Bones: Walt Longmire, Book 11Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-11-07
941audioTolkien and the Great War: The Threshold to Middle-EarthJohn Garthbiography, criticims, world war 10.972019-11-09
942audioThe Fellowship of the RingJ.R.R. Tolkienfantasy, fiction0.972019-11-12
943audioThe Founding FishJohn McPheenature0.92019-11-13
944audioThe Highwayman: Walt Longmire, Book 11.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.462019-11-15
945audioAn Obvious Fact: Walt Longmire, Book 12Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772019-11-17
946audioSilk ParachuteJohn McPheeessays0.552019-11-18
947audioThe Western Star: Walt Longmire, Book 13Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742019-11-19
948audioDepth of Winter: Walt Longmire, Book 14Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742019-11-20
949audioLand of Wolves: Walt Longmire, Book 15Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822019-11-21
950audioBecoming Dr. Seuss: Theodor Geisel and the Making of an American ImaginationBrian Jay Jonesbiography, writers1.212019-11-24
951audioThe Spirit of Steamboat: Walt Longmire, Book 9.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.362019-11-25
952Common NonsenseAndy Rooneyessays0.892019-11-25
953Sincerely, Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyletters0.792019-11-28
954audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.722019-11-30
955Out of My MindAndy Rooneyessays0.92019-12-06
956audioAn Army at Dawn: The War in North Africa, 1942-1943Rick Atkinsonhistory, world war 21.722019-12-10
957audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892019-12-11
958audioDisney's Land: Walt Disney and the Invention of the Amusment Park that Changes the WorldRichard Snowbiography, entertainers1.052019-12-14
959audioThe Day of Battle: The War in Sicily and Italy, 1943-1944Rick Atkinsonhistory, world war 21.932019-12-20
960audioThe Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney CompanyRobert Igermemoir, business0.662019-12-26
961audioGeorge Lucas: A LifeBrian Jay Jonesbiography, entertainers1.342019-12-29
962audioAnything You Can Imagine: Peter Jackson and the Making of Middle-EarthIan Nathanbiography, entertainers1.442020-01-01
963audioOutliers: The Story of SuccessMalcolm Gladwell0.752020-01-03
964audioExhilation: StoriesTed Chaingfiction, short fiction0.862020-01-10
965audioConsider This: The Moments in My Writing Life After Which Everything Was DifferentChuck Palahniukmemoir, writers0.622020-01-10
966audioDraft No. 4: On the Writing ProcessJohn McPheewriting0.512020-01-10
967audioThe Second John McPhee Reader, Book OneJohn McPheeessays0.512020-01-12
968audioThe Second John McPhee Reader, Book TwoJohn McPheeessays0.512020-01-14
969audioYou're Not Listening: What You're Missing and Why It MattersKate Murphy0.72020-01-17
970The Pine BarrensJohn McPheehistory0.382020-01-18
971The Survival of the Bark CanoeJohn McPheeboats0.392020-01-20
972Table of ContentsJohn McPheeessays0.742020-02-05
973audioOur Towns: A 100,000-Mile Journey Into the Heart of AmericaJames Fallows and Deborah Fallowspolitics, travel, pilots1.012020-02-17
974audioThe American Story: Conversations with Master HistoriansDavid M. Rubensteininterviews1.012020-02-18
975audioAuthor In Chief: The Untold Story of Our Presidents and the Books They WroteCraig Fehrmanpresidents, writers1.092020-02-20
976audioCitizen Reporter: S.S. McLure, Ida Tarbell, and the Magazine That Rewrote AmericaStephanie Gortonbiography, journalists0.942020-02-22
977audio747: Creating the World's First Jumbo Jet and Other Adventures in AviationJoe Sutterairplanes, engineering0.72020-02-24
978audioFacebook: The Inside StorySteven Levycomputing, history1.442020-03-05
979audioAlexander HamiltonRon Chernowbiography1.982020-03-15
980audioJohn Adams Under Fire: The Founding Father's Fight for Justice in the Boston Massacre Murder TrialDan Abrams and Roger Waynebiography, presidents0.682020-03-19
981audioThe Decadent Society: How We Became Victims of Our Own SuccessRoss Douthat0.662020-03-23
982audioIf It BleedsStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.652020-04-26
983audioEnd of WatchStephen Kingfiction, mystery1.052020-04-30
984audioCamino IslandJohn Grishamfiction, mystery0.712020-05-01
985audioThe Black Echo, Harry Bosch #1Michael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.052020-05-02
986audioThe Black IceMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.132020-05-03
987audioSkyfaring: A Journey with a PilotMark Vanhoenackermemoir, pilots0.92020-05-04
988audioOver Time: My Life as a SportswriterFrank Defordmemoir, writers, sportswriters0.862020-05-05
989audioThe Concrete BlondeMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.182020-05-06
990audioThe Last CoyoteMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles0.982020-05-08
991audioThe PoetMichael Connellyfiction, mystery1.242020-05-09
992audioThe Thrill of the GrassW.P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.512020-05-10
993audioThe Dixon Cornbelt League and Other Baseball StoriesW.P. Kinsellafiction, short fiction, baseball0.442020-05-10
994audioThe Old Ball Game: How John McGraw, Christy Matthewson and the New York Giants Created Modern BaseballFrank Defordbiography, baseball0.592020-05-11
995audioYogi: A Life Behind the MaskJon Pessahbiography, baseball1.42020-05-12
996audioThe Colorado KidStephen Kingfiction0.432020-05-13
997audioThe NaturalBernard Malamudfiction, baseball0.592020-05-14
998audioThe Dark Tower, Book 6: Song of SusannahStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.332020-05-15
999audioThe Dark Tower, Book 7: The Dark TowerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.562020-05-18
1000audioThe ReformationWill Duranthistory2.52020-05-23
1001audioUntil the End of Time: Mind, Matter, and Our Search for Meaning in an Evolving UniverseBrian Greenescience, astrophysics0.942020-05-26
1002audioThe Hidden Reality: Parallel Universes and the Deep Laws of the CosmosBrian Greenescience, astrophysics0.942020-05-30
1003audioNaturalistEdward O. Wilsonmemoir, scientists1.012020-06-05
1004audioTools of Titans: The Tactics, Routines, and Habits of Billionaires, Icons and World-Class PerformersTim Ferrissproductivity1.722020-06-08
1005audioOn the Shortness of LifeSenecastoics, essays0.262020-06-08
1006audioJohn Quincy Adams: Militant SpiritJames Traubbiography, presidents1.562020-06-13
1007audioDaily Rituals: How Artists WorkMason Curreyproductivity0.742020-06-14
1008audioThe Old ManThomas Perryfiction, thriller0.862020-06-16
1009audioTribe of Mentors: Short Life Advice from the Best in the WorldTim Ferrissproductivity1.372020-06-23
1010audioMan's Search for MeaningViktor E. Franklmemoir, psychology0.42020-06-24
1011audioMy Anecdotal Life: A MemoirCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.622020-07-06
1012audioI Remember MeCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.742020-07-08
1013audioI Just RememberedCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.612020-07-10
1014audioHow the Mind WorksSteven Pinkerscience1.612020-07-14
1015audioThe Cold Dish: Walt Longmire, Book 1Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.862020-07-22
1016audioDeath Without Company: Walt Longmire, Book2Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.662020-07-25
1017audioKindness Goes Unpunished: Walt Longmire, Book 3Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.72020-07-25
1018audioAnother Man's Moccasins: Walt Longmire, Book 4Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742020-07-27
1019audioThe Dark Horse: Walt Longmire, Book 5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.782020-07-29
1020audioJunkyard Dogs: Walt Longmire, Book 6Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-01
1021audioHell Is Empty: Walt Longmire, Book 7Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-02
1022audioAs the Crow Flies: Walt Longmire, Book 8Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-03
1023audioA Serpent's Tooth: Walt Longmire, Book 9Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822020-08-06
1024audioAny Other Name: Walt Longmire, Book 10Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772020-08-07
1025audioWait for Signs: Walt Longmire, Book 10.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.452020-08-09
1026audioDry Bones: Walt Longmire, Book 11Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-12
1027audioAn Obvious Fact: Walt Longmire, Book 12Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772020-08-15
1028audioThe Hardest Job in the World: The American PresidencyJohn Dickersonhistory, presidents0.552020-08-27
1029audioTales from the Ant WorldEdward O. Wilsonessays, science0.72020-08-29
1030audioThe Great Influenza: The Story of the Deadliest Pandemic in HistoryJohn M. Barryscience, disease1.332020-09-12
1031audioThe Alice Behind WonderlandSimon Winchesterbiography0.272020-09-16
1032audioThe Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn BridgeDavid McCulloughhistory, engineering1.482020-09-21
1033audioNext to Last Stand, Longmire Book 16Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822020-09-24
1034audioThe Wright BrothersDavid McCulloughhistory, airplane, engineering0.782020-09-26
1035audioThe Age of Reason Begins: The Story of Civilization, Vol 7Will Durant and Ariel Duranthistory1.782020-10-03
1036audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.682020-10-06
1037audioIs This Anything?Jerry Seinfeldmemoir, entertainers1.172020-10-08
1038audioThe Polymath: A Cultural History from Leonardo da Vinci to Susan SontagPeter Burkepolymaths0.862020-10-09
1039audioThe Man Who Loved China: The Fantastic Story of the Eccentric Scientist Who Unlocked the Mysteries of the Middle KingdomSimon Winchesterbiography, china0.862020-10-11
1040audioCubed: The Puzzle of All of UsErno Rubikmemoir, inventors0.512020-10-14
1041audioTrumanDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents2.732020-10-21
1042audioThe Ultimate Engineer: The Remarkable Life of NASA's Visionary Leader George M. LowRichard Jurekbiography, engineers, space program0.842020-10-25
1043audioChariots for Apollo: The NASA History of Manned Lunar Spacecraft to 1969Courtney G. Brooks and James M. Grimwood and Loyd S. Swenson Jr.history, space program, apollo1.42020-11-01
1044audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892020-11-12
1045audioMaster of the SenateRobert A. Carobiography, presidents2.852020-11-14
1046audioInto the Black: The Extraordinary Untold Story of the First Flight of the Space Shuttle Columbia and the Astronauts Who Flew HerRowland Whitehistory, space program1.172020-11-15
1047audioThe Way of KingsBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction2.462020-11-22
1048audioWords of RadianceBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction2.652020-11-30
1049audioEdgedancerBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction0.662020-12-01
1050audioOathbringerBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction2.982021-01-02
1051audioThe SentinelLee Child and Andrew Childfiction, thriller0.92021-01-03
1052audioLandSimon Winchesterhistory1.132021-01-23
1053audioCreativity, Inc: Overcoming the Unseen Forces that Stand in the Way of True InspirationEd Catmull and Amy Wallacememoir, business0.92021-01-25
1054audioWalt Disney: Triumph of the American ImaginationNeal Gablerbiography, entertainers2.152021-02-13
1055audioProbably Impossibilities: Musings on Beginnings and EndingsAlan Lightmanastrophysics, time0.352021-02-13
1056audioIn Praise of Wasting TimeAlan Lightmanproductivity2.52021-02-14
1057audioWhen Einstein Walked with Gödel: Excursioins to the Edge of ThoughtJim Holtmathematics0.942021-02-16
1058audioMoonwalking with Einstein: The Art and Science of Remembering EverythignJoshua Foermemoir, journalists, memory0.782021-02-17
1059audioTicking Clock: Behind the Scenes at 60 MinutesIra Rosenmemoir, journalists0.822021-02-19
1060audioThe Great Railway BazaarPaul Therouxtravel0.822021-02-21
1061audioFigures in a Landscape: People and PlacesPaul Therouxtravel, essays12021-02-24
1062audioSunrise with SeamonstersPaul Therouxtravel, essays0.942021-02-28
1063From Earth to HeavenIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.622021-03-01
1064audioLaterStephen Kingfiction, horror0.62021-03-02
1065audioFresh Air Fiend: Travel WritingPaul Therouxtravel, essays1.172021-03-06
1066audioThe Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the AmericasPaul Therouxtravel0.992021-03-11
1067audioThe Code Breaker: Jennifer Doudna, Gene Editing, and the Future of the Human RaceWalter Isaacsonbiography, scientists1.352021-03-15
1068audioThe Accidental Universe: The World You Thought You KnewAlan Lightmanastrophysics, time0.382021-03-16
1069audioA Sense of the Mysterious: Science and the Human SpiritAlan Lightmanscience0.512021-03-16
1070audioThe Information: A History, A Theory, A FloodJames Gleickcomputing, information theory, history1.292021-03-20
1071audioHackers: Heroes of the Computer RevolutionSteven Levycomputing, history1.132021-03-26
1072audioWorking In Public: The Making and Maintenance of Open Source SoftwareNadia Eghbalcomputing, history0.622021-03-27
1073audioThe Innovators: How a Group of Inventors, Hackers, Geniuses, and Geeks Created the Digital RevolutionWalter Isaacsoncomputing, history1.322021-03-28
1074UNIX: A History and a MemoirBrian W. Kernighanmemoir, computing0.452021-03-31
1075audioA Mind at Play: How Claude Shannon Invented the Information AgeJimmi Sonibiography, engineering, computing0.942021-04-03
1076audioA World Without Email: Reimagining Work in an Age of Communication OverloadCal Newportproductivity0.782021-04-05
1077audioTuring's Cathedral: The Origins of the Digital UniverseGeorge Dysonhistory, computing1.232021-04-05
1078audioAlan Turing: The EnigmaAndrew Hodgesbiography, cryptography, world war 21.482021-04-19
1079audioWhere the Wizards Stay Up Late: The Origins of the IntnernetKatie Hafnerhistory, computing0.742021-04-23
1080audioThe Soul of a New MachineTracy Kidderhistory, computing0.712021-04-27
1081audioThe Dream Machine: J.C.R. Licklider and the Revolution That Made Computing PersonalWaldrop M. Mitchellbiography, engineers, computing1.252021-05-10
1082audioProject Hail MaryAndy Weirscience fiction, first contact1.162021-05-14
1083audioPress Reset: Ruin and Recovery in the Video Game IndustryJason Schreier0.732021-05-19
1084audioBag of BonesStephen Kingfiction, horror1.82021-05-26
1085audioTrunk Music: Harry Bosch #5Michael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.092021-05-29
1086audioBlood WorkMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.172021-05-30
1087audioDoctor SleepStephen Kingfiction, horror1.342021-05-31
1088audioAngel's Flight: Harry Bosch #6Michael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.112021-06-01
1089audioThe Cold Dish: Walt Longmire, Book 1Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.862021-06-05
1090audioDeath Without Company: Walt Longmire, Book2Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.662021-06-07
1091audioKindness Goes Unpunished: Walt Longmire, Book 3Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.72021-06-09
1092audioAnother Man's Moccasins: Walt Longmire, Book 4Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742021-06-12
1093audioThe Dark Horse: Walt Longmire, Book 5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.782021-06-17
1094audioWhat I Talk About When I Talk About RunningHaruiki Murakamimemoir, writers0.462021-07-07
1095audioThe Art of Learning: A Journey in the Pursuit of ExcellenceJosh Waitzkinmemoir, writers0.652021-07-11
1096audioBilly Summers

Related posts:

Stephen Kingfiction, thriller1.262021-08-07
1097audioTheft By Finding: Diaries 1977-2002

Related posts:

David Sedarismemoir, diaries1.252021-08-14
1098audioThe Civil War, Vol 1: Fort Sumter to PerryvilleShelby Footehistory, civil war2.092021-08-22
1099audioThis is How You Lose the Time WarAmal El-Mohtar and Max Gladstonescience fiction, short fiction0.512021-08-23
1100audioThe Big Roads: The Untold Story of the Engineers, Visionaries, and Trailblazers Who Created the American Superhighways

Related posts:

Earl Swifthistory, roads0.942021-08-27
1101audioFour Thousand Weeks: Time Management for Mortals

Related posts:

Oliver Burkemanproductivity0.72021-09-03
1102audioWhen Brains Dream: Exploring the Science and Mystery of Sleep

Related posts:

Antonio Zadra and Robert Stickgoldscience, sleep, dreams0.822021-09-07
1103audioFranklin D. Roosevelt: A Political Life

Related posts:

Robert Dallekbiography, presidents1.712021-09-21
1104audioDaughter of the Morning Star, Walt Longmire Book 17Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822021-09-22
1105audioNotre-Dame: A Short History of the Meaning of CathedralsKen Folletthistory, cathedrals0.202021-09-22
1106audioTravels with George: In Search of Washington and HIs Legacy

Related posts:

Nathaniel Philbricktravel, history, presidents0.962021-09-25
1107audioOne Summer: America, 1927Bill Brysonhistory, baseball, politics, flight1.112021-09-29
1108audioThe Last American Aristocrat: The Brilliant Life and Improbable Education of Henry AdamsDavid S. Brownhistorians, writers1.132021-10-04
1109audioThe Baseball 100

Related posts:

Joe Posnanskibaseball2.122021-10-14
1110audioThe Boys: A Memoir of Hollywood and Family

Related posts:

Ron Howard and Clint Howardmemoir, hollywood, entertainer0.962021-10-16
1111audioThe Big Fella: Babe Ruth and the World He Created

Related posts:

Jane Leavybiography, baseball1.602021-10-26
1112audioBetter Off Dead: Jack Reacher, Book 26

Related posts:

Lee Child and Andrew Childfiction, thriller0.982021-10-27
1113audio100 Things We've Lost to the Internet

Related posts:

Pamela Paulnonfiction0.702021-10-28
1114audioBrowsings: A Year of Reading, Collecting and Living with BooksMichael Dirdacriticism, books0.602021-10-29
1115audioShadow of the TorturerGene Wolfefiction, science fiction0.642021-10-31
1116audioClaw of the ConciliatorGene Wolfefiction, science fiction0.742021-11-01
1117audioThe Glory of Their Times: The Story of the Early Days of Baseball Told By the Men Who Played ItLawrence S. Ritterbaseball0.942021-11-01
1118audioRhythm of War

Related posts:

Brandon Sandersonfiction, fantasy3.002021-11-08
1119audioThe First Fifteen Lives of Harry August

Related posts:

Claire Northfiction, science fiction, time travel1.022021-11-10
1120audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.682021-11-30