What I Have Read Since 1996

BETA – Last updated 9/19 @ 9:55 am ET

Below is a list of everything I have read from 1996 through the end of 2020. This is currently in beta-testing mode. I plan on tweaking things here over the next several weeks. Meanwhile, the table is sortable. You can click on the arrows in the headers to sort the table. To return to its default order, sort the # field in ascending order.

LEGEND

Book

Ebook

Audio book

#FmtTitleAuthorTopic(s)BEqFinished
1From Earth to Heaven

Related posts:

Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.621996-01-13
2Science, Numbers and IIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.591996-02-10
3Adding a DimensionIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.51996-02-24
4Of Time and Space and Other ThingsIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551996-03-03
5Murder at the ABAIsaac Asimovfiction, mystery0.631996-03-10
6The Stars in Their CoursesIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.531996-03-18
7A Tour of the CalculusDavid Berlinskimathematics, calculus0.811996-03-31
8I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411996-04-06
9Double StarRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.591996-04-07
10The Best Mysteries of Isaac AsimovIsaac Asimovmystery, fiction, short fiction0.841996-04-13
11NemesisIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.941996-04-22
12The Tragedy of the MoonIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551996-05-02
13The Planet that Wasn’tIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.581996-05-05
14The Sun Shines BrightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.611996-05-07
15In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811996-05-13
16In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051996-05-20
17Foundation

Related posts:

Isaac Asimovscience fiction0.61996-06-02
18Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621996-06-05
19Second FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621996-06-08
20Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.11996-06-12
21Foundation and EarthIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.291996-06-17
22Prelude to FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131996-06-25
23Forward the FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131996-06-28
24Asimov Laughs AgainIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.91996-08-15
25Blameless in AbaddonJames Morrowfantasy, fiction1.011996-08-23
26Our Angry EarthIsaac Asimov and Frederik Pohlscience, climate0.791996-09-02
27Change!Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.491996-09-13
28IdoruWilliam Gibsonscience fiction0.751996-09-22
29Humpty Dumpty: An OvalDamon Knightscience fiction0.71996-09-30
30Something Wicked This Way ComesRay Bradburyfiction, fantasy0.711996-10-05
31Red MarsKim Stanley Robinsonscience fiction, mars1.41996-10-28
32Counting the EonsIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551996-10-31
33ChoraleBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.441996-11-03
34Way StationClifford D. Simakscience fiction0.511996-11-09
35The Space MerchantsFrederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluthscience fiction0.451996-11-11
36Herovit's WorldBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, metafiction0.391996-11-13
37Fahrenheit 451Ray Bradburyscience fiction0.461996-11-17
38SundiverDavid Brinscience fiction0.831996-11-20
39The Martian ChroniclesRay Bradburyscience fiction, short fiction0.441996-11-30
40City of TruthJames Morrowfantasy, fiction0.391996-12-01
41The Demon-Haunted WorldCarl Saganscience1.111996-12-31
42The Dragons of Eden: Speculations on Human IntelligenceCarl Saganscience, intelligence, evolution0.661997-01-07
43Built to LastCarl Saganscience, intelligence0.971997-01-20
44Pale Blue DotCarl Saganscience, astronomy0.941997-01-23
45Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.61997-01-25
46Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621997-01-30
47See You On the RadioIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621997-02-10
48Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.11997-03-02
49Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.291997-03-18
50PsychoshopIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131997-03-25
51FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131997-03-29
52IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411997-04-06
53In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811997-04-16
54In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051997-05-03
55How to Enjoy WritingJanet Asimovwriting0.41997-05-17
56ContactCarl Saganscience fiction1.411997-05-27
57View from a HeightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551997-07-06
58The Solar System and BackIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.621997-07-12
59Billions and BillionsCarl Saganscience0.721997-08-17
60Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationGregory Benfordscience fiction1.481997-09-18
61Age of WondersDavid G. Hartwellscience fiction, criticism0.781997-09-23
62The Stars My DestinationAlfred Besterscience fiction0.631997-09-24
63Rogue MoonAlgis Budrysscience fiction0.461997-09-26
64The Demolished ManAlfred Besterscience fiction0.611997-09-29
65Dying InsideRobert Silverbergscience fiction0.621997-09-30
66Time out of JointPhillip K. Dickscience fiction0.621997-10-04
67The Past Through TomorrowRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction, short fiction2.021997-10-14
68Beyond ApolloBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.371997-10-18
69The Illustrated ManRay Bradburyscience fiction, short fiction0.451997-10-23
70GalaxiesBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.511997-10-19
71The Forever WarJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.681997-11-03
72Lecherous LimericksIsaac Asimovhumor0.231997-11-25
73Today and Tomorrow and…Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.781997-12-06
74The Tyrannosaurus PrescriptionIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.791997-12-13
75X Stands for UnknownIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.551997-12-18
76The Subatomic MonsterIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.521997-12-24
77TimequakeKurt Vonnegutscience fiction0.671997-12-16
78Forever PeaceJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.861997-12-29
79Quasar, Quasar, Burning BrightIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.541998-01-07
80The Road to InfinityIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.621998-01-15
81Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.61998-02-01
82Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621998-02-14
83See You On the RadioIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.621998-02-23
84Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.11998-03-08
85Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.291998-03-22
86PsychoshopIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131998-03-26
87FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.131998-03-30
88IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411998-04-05
89In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811998-04-11
90In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051998-04-18
91Foundation and ChaosGreg Bearscience fiction1.091998-04-20
92The Roving MindIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.851998-05-02
93A Man on the MoonAndrew Chaikinspace program, apollo, engineering1.681998-05-12
94Deke!Donald Slaytonmemoir, astronauts, apollo0.861998-06-10
95Carrying the FireMichael Collinsmemoir, astronauts, apollo1.171998-07-04
96Yours, Isaac Asimov: A Lifetime of Letters editedStanley Asimovletters, writers0.861998-08-24
97The SilentJack Dannfiction0.741998-09-01
98VoyageStephen Baxterscience fiction, alternate history1.911998-09-14
99Earth is Room EnoughIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.511998-09-19
100Nine TomorrowsIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.551998-09-20
101Nightfall and Other StoriesIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.851998-10-03
102Our of EverywhereIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.581998-10-09
103The New Intelligent Man’s Guide to ScienceIsaac Asimovscience2.111998-11-01
104I, Robot: The Illustrated ScreenplayHarlan Ellison and Isaac Asimovscience fiction, screenplay0.661998-12-25
105The Engines of the NightBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, criticism0.481998-12-27
106Virtual Unrealities: The Short Fiction of Alfred BesterAlfred Besterscience fiction, short fiction0.941998-12-30
107PsychoshopAlfred Bester and Roger Zelaznyscience fiction0.51999-01-01
108Guernica NightBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.311999-01-03
109The World InsideRobert Silverbergscience fiction0.571999-01-04
110The Dead FatherDonald Barthelmefiction, metafiction0.431999-01-05
111The Falling AstronautsBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.471999-01-09
112The End of EternityIsaac Asimovscience fiction, time travel0.471999-01-11
113The Sodom and Gomorrah BusinessBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.311999-01-09
114Tau ZeroPoul Andersonscience fiction0.461999-01-18
1152001: A Space OdysseyArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.721999-01-23
116SlanA. E. Van Vogtscience fiction0.661999-01-25
117Deathbird StoriesHarlan Ellisonscience fiction, fantasy, horror, short fiction0.71999-01-30
118The LoversPhilip Jose Farmerscience fiction0.491999-02-03
119Fantastic VoyageIsaac Asimovscience fiction, tie-in0.511999-02-06
120Podkayne of MarsRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.551999-02-09
121CityClifford D. Simakscience fiction0.611999-02-16
122Starship TroopersRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.821999-02-19
123The Einstein IntersectionSamuel R. Delanyscience fiction0.331999-02-20
124More than HumanTheodore Sturgeonscience fiction0.451999-02-28
125The Destruction of the TempleBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.391999-03-02
126OverlayBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.461999-03-05
127IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.411999-04-03
128In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.811999-04-14
129In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.051999-04-25
130Foundation's TriumphDavid Brinscience fiction0.961999-04-30
131Fact and FancyIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.511999-05-04
132Of Matters Great and SmallIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.781999-07-01
133A Spell For ChameleonPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.841999-09-19
134The Source of MagicPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.621999-09-25
135Castle RoognaPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.821999-10-03
136Centaur AislePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.741999-10-08
137Ogre, OgrePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.751999-10-31
138Night MarePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.781999-11-06
139Dragon on a PedestalPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.751999-11-07
140Crewel Lye: A Caustic YarnPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.781999-11-09
141Golem in the GearsPiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.81999-11-10
142Vale of the VolePiers Anthonyfantasy, fiction0.741999-11-15
143The Eternal FootmanJames Morrowfantasy, fiction0.881999-12-05
144A Scanner DarklyPhilip K. Dickscience fiction0.531999-12-11
145Sincerely, Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyletters, writers0.861999-12-12
146RevelationsBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.31999-12-16
147Forever FreeJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.681999-12-18
148The SpreadBarry N. Malzbergfiction0.381999-12-19
149The Life of GreeceWill Duranthistory, ancient history1.842000-01-16
150The Forever MachineMark Clifton and Frank Rileyscience fiction0.392000-01-23
151The Skylark of SpaceE. E. "Doc" Smithscience fiction0.522000-01-30
152Marvels of ScienceIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.482000-02-17
153Is Anyone There?Isaac Asimovscience, essays0.782000-03-18
1542010: Odyssey TwoArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.782000-03-19
155Carl Sagan: A LifeWilliam Poundstonebiography, scientists1.212000-03-25
1562061: Odyssey ThreeArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.742000-03-26
1573001: Final OdysseyArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.662000-03-28
158IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412000-04-07
159In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812000-04-15
160In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052000-05-02
161The Inimitable JeevesP. G. Wodehousefiction, humor0.592000-05-03
162The Annotated AliceLewis Carroll and Martin Gardnerfiction, annotations0.762000-05-06
163The Murder of Roger AckroydAgatha Christiefiction, mystery0.72000-05-23
164Murder on the Orient ExpressAgatha Christiefiction, mystery0.672000-05-24
165Debt of HonorTom Clancyfiction, thriller2.412000-06-02
166God Bless You, Dr. KevorkianKurt Vonnegutfiction0.22000-07-10
167Executive OrdersTom Clancyfiction, thriller3.12000-07-31
168The Hunt for Red OctoberTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.052000-08-06
169Patriot GamesTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.232000-08-10
170The Cardinal of the KremlinTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.332000-08-13
171Clear and Present DangerTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.682000-08-27
172The Sum of All FearsTom Clancyfiction, thriller2.262000-09-03
173The Day of the BurningBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.42000-09-25
174Stranger in a Strange LandRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction1.292000-10-03
175Camp ConcentrationThomas M. Dischscience fiction0.472000-10-05
176To Your Scattered Bodies GoPhilip Jose Farmerscience fiction0.542000-10-08
177Failure Is Not An OptionGene Kranzmemoir, space program, apollo1.012000-10-15
178The Human BodyIsaac Asimovscience, physiology0.862000-11-15
179Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.62000-12-03
180Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622000-12-07
181Did Adam and Eve Have Navels?Martin Gardnerscience, essays0.612000-12-28
182From Wandering Jew to William F. BuckleyMartin Gardnerscience, essays0.852001-01-04
183My WarAndy Rooneymemoir, writers, world war 20.812001-01-21
184Out From GanymedeBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction0.372001-02-23
185The Man Who Loved the Midnight LadyBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction0.492001-03-02
186ChindiArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.552001-03-04
187EonGreg Bearscience fiction1.252001-03-11
188TimescapeGregory Benfordscience fiction, time travel1.222001-03-13
189David and the PhoenixGreg Bearscience fiction1.092001-03-18
190The ComingJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.682001-03-25
191The Fountains of ParadiseArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.862001-03-25
192IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412001-03-31
193In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812001-04-08
194In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052001-04-21
195The Land of CanaanIsaac Asimovhistory, ancient history0.752001-04-28
196The Three MusketeersAlexandre Dumasfiction1.922001-05-06
197LongitudeDava Sobelscience, history0.472001-05-07
198D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War IIStephen Ambrosehistory, world war 21.62001-05-21
199John AdamsDavid McCulloughbiography, history, presidents1.832001-07-02
200TrumanDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents2.732001-07-15
201Hearts in AtlantisJ. K. Rowlingfiction, short fiction0.782001-07-15
202Does America Need a Foreign PolicyHenry Kissengerpolitics0.862001-07-22
203Maestro: Greenspan’s Fed and the American BoomBob Woodwardpolitics, history0.72001-07-26
204Moon Lander: How We Developed the Lunar Module

Related Posts:

Thomas J. Kellyspace program, engineering, apollo, memoir0.72001-08-01
205Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869Stephen Ambrosehistory, railroad, engineering1.052001-08-19
206Eisenhower: Soldier and PresidentStephen Ambrosebiography, presidents1.562001-09-04
207The Fed: The Inside Story of How the World’s Most Powerful Financial Institution Drives the MarketsMartin Mayerpolitics, finance0.852001-09-08
208SalingerStephen Kingfiction, horror1.182001-09-16
209The Supreme CourtWilliam H. Rehnquisthistory, judiciary0.742001-09-23
210Jack: Straight from the GutJack Welch and John Byrnememoir, business1.212001-09-29
211Shoeless JoeW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.662001-10-08
212The Iowa Baseball ConfederacyW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.762001-10-28
213From the Dust ReturnedRay Bradburyfiction0.52001-10-30
214Babel-17Samuel R. Delanyscience fiction0.472001-11-04
215The GodfatherMario Puzofiction1.092001-11-12
216In the EnclosureBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.462001-11-14
217Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationJoseph J. Ellishistory, american history0.712001-11-24
218The Rise of Theodore RooseveltEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.92001-12-07
219Virtual Unrealities: The Short Fiction of Alfred BesterIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.552002-01-08
220Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at SeaIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.52002-01-13
221Terraforming EarthJack Williamsonscience fiction0.852002-01-20
222PassageConnie Willisscience fiction1.92002-02-02
223American GodsNeil Gaimanfantasy, fiction1.552002-02-09
224Calculating GodRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction, first contact0.822002-02-09
225Theodore RexEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.882002-02-18
226Just for Fun: The Story of an Accidental RevolutionaryLinus Torvaldsmemoir, computing0.72002-02-23
227Keeping Faith: Memoirs of a PresidentJimmy Cartermemoir, presidents1.562002-03-05
228The First American: The Life and Times of Benjamin FranklinH. W. Brandsbiography, american history1.872002-03-29
229IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412002-04-03
230In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812002-04-12
231In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052002-04-22
232Rendezvous with RamaArthur C. Clarkescience fiction0.592002-06-07
233Built to LastJames C. Collinsbusiness0.92002-07-03
234Good to GreatJames C. Collinsbusiness0.782002-07-07
235Flight: My Life In Mission ControlChris Kraftmemoir, space program0.92002-09-04
236John Glenn: A MemoirJohn Glennmemoir, space program, astronauts, politicians1.032002-09-07
237Common NonsenseAndy Rooneyessays0.892002-11-02
238To America: Personal Reflections of a HistorianStephen Ambrosememoir, history, historians0.72002-11-05
239GuardianJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.742002-11-07
240A History of the American PeoplePaul Johnsonhistory, american history2.692002-12-22
241Bush at WarBob Woodwardpolitics, war, presidents0.932002-12-30
242The Thrill of the GrassW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.512003-01-02
243ShopgirlSteve Martinfiction0.322003-01-03
244Tribe of Mentors: Short Life Advice from the Best in the WorldJohn Steinbecktravel0.522003-01-09
245Magic TimeW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.592003-01-11
246Forever: A NovelPete Hamillfiction1.52003-01-19
247Letters from an AstrophysicistRay Bradburyfiction0.622003-01-21
248The Grapes of WrathJohn Steinbeckfiction1.172003-01-26
249America and AmericansJohn Steinbeckessays1.092003-02-05
250The Little PrinceAntoine de Saint-Exuperyfiction0.22003-03-09
251Band of BrothersStephen Ambrosehistory, world war 21.052003-03-27
252IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412003-04-20
253Pattern RecognitionWilliam Gibsonscience fiction0.92003-05-27
254The Da Vinci CodeDan Brownfiction1.172003-06-26
255The Life You ImagineDerek Jeter and Jack Currymemoir, baseball0.782003-07-20
256Moneyball: The Art of Winning an Unfair GameMichael Lewisbaseball0.772003-07-26
257UML DistilledMartin Fowlercomputing0.512003-07-31
258Baseball: A History of America’s GameBenjamin G. Raderhistory, baseball0.762003-08-01
259Roads: Driving America’s Great HighwaysLarry McMurtrytravel, roads0.512003-08-03
260The Lovely BonesAlice Seboldfiction0.82003-08-05
261The NaturalBernard Malamudfiction, baseball0.562003-08-07
262Blue Latitudes: Boldly Going Where Captain Hook Has Gone BeforeTony Horwitztravel1.172003-08-20
263Body for LifeMichael D'Orsohealth0.492003-08-23
264Nixon: The Education of a Politician 1919-1962Stephen Ambrosebiography, presidents2.072003-09-03
265Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.62003-10-19
266Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622003-10-22
267Fact and FancyIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.512003-11-26
268The Making of the Atomic BombRichard Rhodeshistory, engineering, science, world war 22.162003-12-11
269The Pleasure of My CompanySteve Martinfiction0.432004-01-23
270The Time Traveler’s WifeAudrey Niffeneggerfiction, time travel1.292004-01-26
2711968Joe Haldemanfiction, war, vietnam0.862004-01-31
272Thomas Jefferson: A LifeWillard Sterne Randallbiography, presidents1.82004-02-08
273Moving MarsGreg Bearscience fiction1.092004-02-26
274Dandelion WineRay Bradburyfiction0.582004-03-03
275Falling FreeLois McMaster Bujoldscience fiction0.72004-03-06
276A Clockwork OrangeAnthony Burgessscience fiction0.472004-03-08
277Endurance: Shackleton's Incredible VoyageOrson Scott Cardscience fiction0.792004-03-09
278Speaker for the DeadOrson Scott Cardscience fiction0.932004-03-13
279I Have No Mouth and I Must ScreamHarlan Ellisonfiction, short fiction0.332004-03-14
280Gentleman Junkie and Other Stories of the Hung-Up GenerationHarlan Ellisonfiction, short fiction0.622004-03-19
281SlippageHarlan Ellisonfiction, short fiction0.982004-03-24
282IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412004-03-31
283In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812004-04-16
284Trump: How to Get RichDonald Trumpmemoir0.782004-07-06
285Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free ProductivityDavid Allenproductivity0.652004-07-09
286A Heartbreaking Work of Staggering GeniusDave Eggersmemoir, fiction1.182004-07-31
287The Five People You Meet in HeavenMitch Albomfiction0.482004-07-31
288CamouflageJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.72004-08-19
289Lost HorizonJames Hiltonfiction0.592004-08-22
290A Farewell to ArmsErnest Hemingwayfiction, world war 10.712004-08-26
291The ComaAlex Garlandfiction0.472004-08-27
292The Shadow of the WindCarlos Ruiz Zafonfiction, books1.192004-09-05
293East of EdenJohn Steinbeckfiction1.472004-09-14
294Needful ThingsStephen Kingfiction, horror1.932004-09-25
295The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-TimeMark Haddonfiction0.552004-09-27
296Genius: The Life and Science of Richard FeynmanJames Gleickbiography, scientists1.32004-10-06
297Isaac NewtonJames Gleickbiography, scientists0.72004-10-11
298A Short History of Nearly EverythingBill Brysonhistory, science1.332004-10-24
299The Secret Service: The Hidden History of an Enigmatic AgencyPhilip H. Melansonhistory0.862004-10-26
300GatewayFrederik Pohlscience fiction0.682004-11-29
301Beyond the Blue Event HorizonFrederik Pohlscience fiction0.822004-12-04
302DuneFrank Herbertscience fiction1.472004-12-19
303ScreenBarry N. Malzbergfiction0.462004-12-21
304The Eternal FootmanBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, criticism0.482004-12-23
305On a Planet AlienBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.352004-12-27
306The Last TransactionBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction0.42004-12-29
307The Door Into SummerRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction, time travel0.742004-12-31
308FridayRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.942005-01-10
309One More for the RoadRay Bradburyshort fiction0.92005-01-13
310Downtown: My ManhattanPete Hamillmemoir, writers, new york0.782005-01-18
311The Catcher in the RyeJ. D. Salingerfiction0.682005-01-20
312Bing Crosby: A Pocketful of DreamsGary Giddinsbiography, entertainers1.872005-02-03
313HominidsRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction1.082005-03-31
314IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412005-04-10
315In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812005-04-19
316In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052005-05-04
317Virtual Unrealities: The Short Fiction of Alfred BesterIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.552005-05-09
318Buy Jupiter and Other StoriesIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.52005-05-16
319Light This Candle: The Life and Times of Alan ShepardNeal Thompsonbiography, astronauts, space program, apollo1.132005-05-30
320Rocketman: Astronaut Pete Conrad’s Incredible Ride to the Moon and BeyondNancy Conradbiography, astronauts, space program, apollo0.782005-06-11
321ShogunJames Clavellfiction, japan2.812005-07-26
322Old TwentiethJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.72005-08-09
323Bradbury Speaks: Too Soon From the Cave, Too Far from the StarsRay Bradburyessays0.622005-08-12
324The Cats PajamasRay Bradburyfiction, short fiction0.622005-08-17
325The Ray Bradbury Chronicles: The Life of Ray BradburySam Wellerbiography, writers0.942005-08-21
326Lunar ParkBret Easton Ellisfiction0.992005-08-24
327The InformersBret Easton Ellisfiction0.592005-08-25
328Less Than ZeroBret Easton Ellisfiction, los angeles0.512005-08-27
329The Road to Science Fiction #3: From Heinlein to Here editedJames Gunnscience fiction, criticism1.62005-09-15
330Years of MinutesAndy Rooneyessays1.282005-10-07
331Never Have Your Dog StuffedAlan Aldamemoir, entertainers0.572005-11-08
332First Man: The Life of Neil ArmstrongJames R. Hansenbiography, astronauts, space program, apollo1.882005-11-16
333Surely, You’re Joking Mr. FeynmanRichard P. Feynmanmemoir, scientists0.952005-11-19
334Perfectly Reasonable Deviations from the Beaten Track: The Letters of Richard P. Feynman editedMichelle Feynmanletters, scientists1.192005-11-21
335Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.62005-12-11
336Foundation's EdgeIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622005-12-12
337See You On the RadioIsaac Asimovscience fiction0.622005-12-14
338Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.12005-12-20
339Foundation and EmpireIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.292005-12-24
340PsychoshopIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.132005-12-28
341FoundationIsaac Asimovscience fiction1.132005-12-30
342Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary GenerationGregory Benfordscience fiction1.482006-01-11
343Foundation and EarthGreg Bearscience fiction1.092006-01-17
344Foundation's TriumphDavid Brinscience fiction0.962006-01-23
345The Moon is a Harsh MistressRobert A. Heinleinscience fiction0.72006-01-28
346The Many Worlds of Barry MalzbergBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction0.392006-01-29
347The Passage of the Light: The Recursive Science Fiction of Barry N. MalzbergBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, short fiction, metafiction0.692006-02-15
348Jack: Straight from the GutTom De Havenfiction, superheroes1.022006-02-23
349Gotham: A History of New York City to 1898Edwin G. Burrowshistory, new york3.472006-03-30
350IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412006-04-10
351In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812006-04-24
352In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052006-05-12
353Living It Up (Or, They Still Love Me in Altoona)George Burnsmemoir, entertainers, humor0.62006-05-13
354The Third Time AroundGeorge Burnsmemoir, entertainers, humor0.532006-05-15
3553 Nights in AugustBuzz Bissingerbaseball0.72006-05-31
356FlashforwardRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.782006-08-04
357MindscanRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.742006-08-08
358A Canticle for LeibowitzWalter M. Millerscience fiction0.822006-09-04
359Flowers for AlgernonDaniel Keyesscience fiction0.812006-09-06
360Brainiac: Adventures in the Curious, Competitive, Compulsive World of Trivia BuffsKen Jenningsmemoir, trivia0.662006-09-16
361The Destiny Thief: Essays on Writing, Writers and LifeCarl Saganscience1.112006-09-25
362Out of My MindAndy Rooneyessays0.862006-10-10
363HumansRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.812006-11-30
364ChindiJack McDevittscience fiction1.252007-01-03
365The Engines of GodJack McDevittscience fiction1.022007-01-18
366The Winds of Change and Other StoriesIsaac Asimovscience fiction, short fiction0.682007-02-03
367Death by Black Hole and Other Cosmic QuandariesNeil DeGrasse Tysonscience, essays0.942007-02-08
368IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412007-04-03
369In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812007-04-10
370In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052007-05-05
371Breakfast in the Ruins: Science Fiction in the Last MillenniumBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, criticism0.952007-05-09
372The Mysterious Affair at StylesAgatha Christiefiction, mystery0.722007-05-19
373Up From DragonsJohn R. Skyoles and Dorian Saganscience, intelligence, evolution1.092007-08-08
374Spook CountryWilliam Gibsonfiction0.92007-08-21
375Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free ProductivityDavid Allenproductivity0.652007-08-17
376The Accidental Time MachineJoe Haldemanscience fiction, time travel0.682007-08-22
377Creating Short FictionDamon Knightwriting0.552007-08-25
378Roads: Driving America’s Great HighwaysDon Ricklesmemoir, entertainers0.622007-08-25
379The Best Time Travel Stories of All Time editedBarry N. Malzbergscience fiction, time travel1.092007-08-30
380Our Oriental HeritageWill Duranthistory, ancient history2.562008-02-03
381OdysseyJack McDevittscience fiction1.012008-03-03
382The Terminal ExperimentRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.812008-03-04
383The Left Hand of DarknessUrsula K. Le Guinscience fiction0.742008-03-12
384War YearJoe Haldemanfiction, war0.312008-03-17
385Up the LineRobert Silverbergscience fiction, time travel0.592008-03-22
386Factoring HumanityRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.862008-03-24
387IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412008-04-07
388In the EnclosureIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812008-04-20
389The Last LectureRandy Pauschmemoir0.52008-05-05
390Bright Shiny MorningJames Freyfiction, metafiction1.222008-06-20
391The Language Instinct: How the Mind Creates LanguageSteven Pinkerlanguage1.092008-07-07
392Old Mars editedJohn Scalziscience fiction0.862008-08-31
393Rainbows EndVernor Vingescience fiction0.932008-09-11
394The Ghost BrigadesJohn Scalziscience fiction0.852008-09-16
395Einstein: His Life and UniverseWalter Isaacsonbiography, scientists1.342008-11-11
396MarsboundJoe Haldemanscience fiction, mars0.742008-11-27
397Only Begotten DaughterJames Morrowfantasy, fiction0.762008-11-29
398FrameshiftRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.862008-12-02
399CauldronJack McDevittscience fiction0.912008-12-07
400The Hard S. F. Renaissance editedDavid G. Hartwellscience fiction, short fiction2.342009-01-06
401Beyond Band of Brothers: The War Memoirs of Major Dick WintersRichard Wintersmemoir, soldiers, world war 20.742009-02-03
402I Remember the FutureMichael Bursteinscience fiction, short fiction12009-02-10
403Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at SeaSteven Callahanmemoir, survival0.842009-02-17
404The Way the Future WasFrederik Pohlmemoir, writers0.762009-02-24
405Steal Across the SkyNancy Kressscience fiction0.782009-03-03
406What's So Funny?Ray Bradburyessays0.512009-03-19
407IdoruIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412009-04-06
408PolarisJack McDevittscience fiction0.942009-06-23
409MindbridgeJoe Haldemanscience fiction0.452009-07-26
410On Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782009-09-16
411The Lost SymbolDan Brownfiction, thriller1.242009-09-17
412CarrieStephen Kingfiction, horror0.622009-09-21
413The ShiningStephen Kingfiction, horror1.092009-09-28
414ItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722009-10-28
415Night ShiftStephen Kingfiction, horror, short fiction12009-11-03
416Time Traveler’s Never DieJack McDevittscience fiction, time travel0.92009-11-09
417Under the DomeStephen Kingfiction, horror2.622009-11-30
418Different SeasonsStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.372009-12-09
419C.M. KornbluthMark Richbiography, writers1.072010-02-03
420Galileo's DreamsKim Stanley Robinsonscience fiction1.412010-02-15
421BlackoutConnie Willisscience fiction, time travel, world war 21.492010-03-12
422Other Spaces, Other TimesRobert Silverbergmemoir, writers0.492010-03-14
423I. AsimovIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.412010-04-18
424In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812010-04-24
425SeekerJack McDevittscience fiction0.912010-05-02
426In Joy Still FeltIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers2.052010-05-04
427The StandStephen Kingscience fiction2.812010-06-02
428The Dead ZoneStephen Kingscience fiction0.982010-06-11
429FirestarterStephen Kingfiction, horror1.012010-06-25
430Pet SemataryStephen Kingfiction, horror1.412010-06-29
431BooklifeJeff VanderMeerwriting0.82010-07-13
432UnderlayBarry N. Malzbergfiction0.442010-07-16
433Caesar and ChristWill Duranthistory, ancient history, roman empire1.832010-08-17
434Doomsday BookConnie Willisscience fiction, time travel1.412010-09-16
435The Dixon Cornbelt League and Other Baseball StoriesJack McDevittscience fiction0.92010-12-05
436EchoJack McDevittscience fiction0.92010-12-12
437All ClearConnie Willisscience fiction, time travel, world war 21.932010-12-29
438Astounding Science Fiction. July 1939 edited

Related posts:

John W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-01-22
439Astounding Science Fiction, August 1939

Related posts:

John W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-01-30
440Astounding Science Fiction, September 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-06
441Astounding Science Fiction, October 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-13
442Astounding Science Fiction, November 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-20
443Astounding Science Fiction, December 1939 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-02-27
444Astounding Science Fiction, January 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-06
445Astounding Science Fiction, February 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-13
446Astounding Science Fiction, March 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-20
447Astounding Science Fiction, April 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-03-27
448Astounding Science Fiction, May 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-04-03
449Astounding Science Fiction, June 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-04-11
450Astounding Science Fiction, July 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-04-24
451Astounding Science Fiction, August 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-05-02
452Astounding Science Fiction, September 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-05-15
453Game of ThronesGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction2.042011-05-16
454Astounding Science Fiction, October 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-05-30
455Yours, Isaac Asimov: A Lifetime of Letters editedJohn Scalziessays0.782011-06-06
456Blockade BillyStephen Kingfiction, baseball0.272011-06-09
457Astounding Science Fiction, November 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-06-12
458A Clash of KingsGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction1.862011-06-16
459Astounding Science Fiction, December 1940 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-06-26
460Astounding Science Fiction, January 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-07-10
461Astounding Science Fiction, February 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-07-24
462Astounding Science Fiction, March 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-08-07
463A Storm of SwordsGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction2.872011-08-17
464Astounding Science Fiction, April 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-08-21
465Astounding Science Fiction, May 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-09-04
466ContactCarl Saganscience fiction, first contact1.412011-09-22
467Astounding Science Fiction, June 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-10-02
468Astounding Science Fiction, July 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-10-16
469Astounding Science Fiction, August 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-10-30
470FirebirdJack McDevittscience fiction0.912011-11-09
471Astounding Science Fiction, September 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-11-13
47211/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072011-11-18
473The Green MileStephen Kingfantasy, fiction1.442011-11-23
474Astounding Science Fiction, October 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-11-27
475Astounding Science Fiction, November 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392011-12-25
476Astounding Science Fiction, December 1941 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-01-08
477Astounding Science Fiction, January 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-01-22
478A Feast for CrowsGeorge R. R. Martinfantasy, fiction2.592012-01-30
479Astounding Science Fiction, February 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-02-05
480Astounding Science Fiction, March 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-02-19
481Astounding Science Fiction, April 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-03-04
482Astounding Science Fiction, May 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-03-18
483Astounding Science Fiction, June 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-04-01
484In Memory Yet GreenIsaac Asimovmemoir, writers1.812012-04-24
485Astounding Science Fiction, July 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-04-29
486Astounding Science Fiction, August 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-05-13
487Million Writer Awards editedJason Sanfordscience fiction, short fiction0.542012-05-15
4882312Kim Stanley Robinsonscience fiction1.372012-05-31
489Night Raider (Lone Wolf #1)Barry N. Malzberg (as by Mike Barry)fiction, thriller0.472012-06-08
490Taft 2012: A NovelJason Hellerfiction, presidents0.622012-06-26
491Redshirts: A Novel with 3 CodasJohn Scalziscience fiction0.782012-06-27
492Full Dark, No StarsStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.92012-07-05
493Bag of BonesStephen Kingfiction, horror1.82012-07-10
494ItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722012-07-30
495Born Standing UpSteve Martinmemoir, entertainers0.52012-08-01
496Downward to the EarthRobert Silverbergscience fiction0.432012-08-28
497Year's Best Science Fiction, 29th Annual EditionGardner Dozoisscience fiction, short fiction1.722012-08-28
498Astounding Science Fiction, September 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-09-17
499Astounding Science Fiction, October 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392012-10-01
500The Cassandra ProjectJack McDevitt and Mike Resnickscience fiction0.942012-10-11
501Apollo's OutcastsAllen Steelescience fiction0.762012-10-31
502Bowl of HeavenGregory Benford and Larry Nivenscience fiction1.012013-01-13
503ImpulseSteven Gouldscience fiction0.92013-02-01
50411/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072013-02-19
505audioMiseryStephen Kingfiction, horror, writers0.92013-02-23
506audioGerald's GameStephen Kingfiction, horror0.812013-03-03
507audioHearts in AtlantisStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.562013-03-08
508Red Planet BluesRobert J. Sawyerscience fiction0.92013-03-09
509audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782013-03-14
510audioNeedful ThingsStephen Kingfiction, horror1.932013-03-20
511audioWaldenHenry David Thoreaunature0.862013-03-21
512audioSalem's LotStephen Kingfiction, horror1.182013-03-25
513Goodnight, iPadAnn Droidfiction0.082013-03-28
514audioFrom A Buick 8Stephen Kingfiction, horror0.872013-03-29
515audioThe TommyknockersStephen Kingscience fiction, horror1.822013-04-06
516audioDreamcatcherStephen Kingscience fiction, first contact, horror1.512013-04-13
517audioItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722013-05-02
518audioThe Human DivisionJohn Scalziscience fiction1.052013-05-06
519The Man from MarsFred Nadisbiography, writers0.742013-05-07
520audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072013-05-16
521audioThe ShiningStephen Kingfiction, horror1.092013-05-21
522audioDanse MacabreStephen Kingfiction, horror, criticism0.982013-05-27
523audioCarrieStephen Kingfiction, horror0.622013-05-29
524audioDraculaBram Stokerfiction, horror1.192013-06-02
525audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782013-06-04
526audioJoylandStephen Kingfiction, mystery0.692013-06-05
527audioThe Dark Tower, Book 1: The GunslingerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.562013-06-07
528audioThe Dark Tower, Book 2: The Drawing of the ThreeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.132013-06-12
529audioThe Dark Tower, Book 3: The WastelandsStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.032013-06-18
530audioThe Ocean at the End of the LaneNeil Gaimanfantasy, fiction0.442013-06-20
531audioThe Shining GirlsLauren Beukesscience fiction, time travel, horror0.912013-06-24
532Hard ListeningStephen King, Scott Turow, Amy Tan, et. al.music, writers0.532013-06-24
533audioDolores ClaiborneStephen Kingfiction, mystery0.942013-06-27
534audioThe Dark Tower, Book 4: Wizard and GlassStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.062013-07-10
535audioThe Dark Tower, Book 5: Wolves of the CallaStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.272013-07-26
536audioThe Dark Tower, Book 6: Song of SusannahStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.332013-07-30
537audioThe Dark Tower, Book 7: The Dark TowerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.562013-08-07
538audioThe Iowa Baseball ConfederacyW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.762013-08-24
539audioSalingerDavid Shields and Shane Salernobiography, writers1.712013-09-14
540audioWay StationClifford D. Simakscience fiction0.512013-09-19
541audioThe Girl Who Loved Tom GordonStephen Kingfiction, naseball, horror0.642013-09-24
542audioDoctor SleepStephen Kingfiction, horror1.32013-09-29
543audioThe Hunt for Red OctoberTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.052013-10-09
544audioPatriot GamesTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.232013-10-17
545audioThe Cardinal of the KremlinTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.332013-10-25
546audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782013-10-31
547audioThe Wind Through the KeyholeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.792013-11-05
548audioStarhawkJack McDevittscience fiction1.012013-11-09
549Old MarsGardner Dozois and George R. R. Martinscience fiction, short fiction1.192013-11-10
550audioThe LangoliersStephen Kingscience fiction, horror0.472013-11-15
551audioThe Library PolicemanStephen Kingfiction, horror0.472013-11-21
552audioThe Sun DogStephen Kingfiction, horror0.472013-11-27
553audioNightmares & Dreamscapes, Volume 1Stephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.72013-12-04
554audioEverything's Eventual, 5 Dark TalesStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.422013-12-26
555audioThe Man in the Black Suit: 4 Dark TalesStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.492013-12-27
556audioChristineStephen Kingfiction, horror1.232014-01-08
557audioWork Done for HireJoe Haldemanfiction, thriller0.682014-01-16
558audioThe Shawshank RedemptionStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.492014-01-17
559audioThe BodyStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.372014-01-24
560audioThe Things They CarriedTim O'Brienmemoir, war, vietnam0.62014-02-02
561audioJohn AdamsDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents1.832014-02-20
562audioWashington: A LifeRon Chernowbiography, presidents2.262014-03-13
563The Joy of Keeping ScorePaul Dicksonbaseball0.312014-04-02
564audioITStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722014-04-03
565audioA Nice Little Place at the North SideGeorge F. Willmemoir, baseball, writers0.552014-04-05
566The War of ArtSteven Pressfieldwriting0.412014-04-12
567audioFrom A Buick 8Stephen Kingfiction, horror0.872014-04-18
568audioStories I Only Tell My FriendsRob Lowememoir, entertainers0.782014-04-19
569audioLove LifeRob Lowememoir, entertainers0.662014-04-21
570audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072014-06-01
571audioMile 81Stephen Kingfiction, horror, short fiction0.132014-06-02
572audioMr. MercedesStephen Kingfiction, mystery1.062014-06-06
573audioJoylandStephen Kingfiction, mystery0.692014-06-09
574audioThe Old Man and the SeaErnest Hemingwayfiction0.322014-06-09
5752k to 10k: Writing Faster, Writing Better, and Write More of What You LoveRachel Aaronwriting0.162014-06-13
576audioA Prayer for Owen MeanyJohn Irvingfiction1.332014-06-19
577audioBlue HighwaysWilliam Least-Heat Moontravel, roads1.042014-06-27
578audioThe Shawshank RedemptionStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.492014-06-29
579audioThe MartianAndy Weirscience fiction, mars0.92014-07-05
580audioKiss and Make UpGene Simmonsmemoir, entertainers0.72014-07-11
581audioThe Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill, Volume 1: Visions of Glory 1874-1932William Manchesterbiography2.422014-08-16
582audioThe Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill, Volume 2: Alone 1932-1940William Manchesterbiography1.952014-09-01
583audioThe Last Lion: Winston Spencer Churchill, Volume 3: Defender of the Realm 1940-1965William Manchester and Paul Reidbiography32014-09-17
584audioGreat Baseball Writing: Sports Illustrated 1954-2004 editedRob Flederbaseball1.372014-10-05
585audioBall FourJim Boutonmemoir, baseball1.232014-10-17
586audioThe Innovators: How a Group of Inventors, Hackers, Geniuses, and Geeks Created the Digital RevolutionWalter Isaacsonhistory, computing1.292014-10-25
587audioThe Fellowship of the RingJ.R.R. Tolkienfantasy, fiction0.972014-11-01
588audioAmerican Prometheus: The Triumph and Tragedy of J. Robert OppenheimerKai Bird and Martin J. Sherwinbiography, engineers, world war 21.772014-11-10
589audioRevivalStephen Kingfiction, horror0.992014-11-20
590audioHope: Entertainer of the CenturyRichard Zoglinbiography, entertainers1.42014-11-30
591audioFallen Leaves: Last Words on Life, Love, War, and GodWill Duranthistory0.512014-12-12
592audioCaesar and ChristWill Duranthistory, ancient history, roman empire1.832014-12-27
593audioFortunately, the MilkNeil Gaimanfantasy, fiction0.282015-02-10
594audioCarrieStephen Kingfiction, horror0.622015-02-22
595audioSalem's LotStephen Kingfiction, horror1.182015-03-01
596audioThe ShiningStephen Kingfiction, horror1.092015-03-04
597RageStephen Kingfiction0.322015-03-05
598Night ShiftStephen Kingfiction, horror, short fiction12015-03-07
599audioThe Longest RoadPhilip Caputomemoir, travel, roads0.782015-03-12
600audioInto the WildJon Krakauernature, biography0.52015-03-14
601audioWhere Nobody Knows Your Name: Life in the Minor Leagues of BaseballJohn Feinsteinbaseball0.92015-03-19
602The Stand: 1978 editionStephen Kingfiction, horror2.012015-03-22
603audioComing HomeJack McDevittscience fiction0.942015-04-17
604audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072015-05-20
605audioThe Fifth HeartDan Simmonsfiction, mystery1.512015-06-01
606audioFinders KeepersStephen Kingfiction, mystery1.052015-06-06
607audioThe Rise of Theodore RooseveltEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.92015-06-14
608audioTheodore RexEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.882015-06-25
609audioColonel RooseveltEdmund Morrisbiography, presidents1.872015-07-10
610audioCommon SenseThomas Painepolitics0.252015-07-10
611Tales of a Fourth Grade NothingJudy Blumefiction0.352015-07-30
612audioThe Bully Pulpit: Theodore Roosevelt, William Howard Taft, and the Golden Age of JournalismDoris Kearns Goodwinhistory, journalism, presidents2.222015-08-03
613audioDreaming in Code: Two Dozen Programmers, Three Years, 4,732 Bugs, and One Question for Transcendent SoftwareScott Rosenbergcomputing1.012015-08-27
614SuperfudgeJudy Blumefiction0.472015-09-09
615The Name of the WindPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction1.612015-09-10
616The Wise Man's FearPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction2.422015-09-20
617Killing Floor: Jack Reacher, Book 1Lee Childfiction, thriller1.282015-09-22
618The World Is My HomeJames A. Michenermemoir, writers1.442015-09-26
619David and the PhoenixEdward Ormondroydfantasy, fiction0.422015-10-19
620audioA Man on the MoonAndrew Chaikinspace program, apollo, engineering1.682015-10-28
621audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782015-11-05
622The Dark Tower, Book 1: The GunslingerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.562015-11-08
623The Dark Tower, Book 2: The Drawing of the ThreeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.132015-11-13
624audioDanse MacabreStephen Kingfiction, horror, criticism0.982015-11-23
625audioThis Old ManRoger Angellmemoir, writers0.782015-11-25
626The Dark Tower, Book 3: The WastelandsStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.032015-11-29
627audioSweet and SourAndy Rooneyessays1.162015-12-11
628audioHarry Potter and the Sorcerer's StoneJ. K. Rowlingfantasy, fiction0.782015-12-24
629audioMy Lucky Life In and Out of Show BusinessDick Van Dykememoir, entertainers0.72015-12-28
630audioKeep Moving, and Other Tips and Truths About AgingDick Van Dykememoir, entertainers0.642015-12-31
631audioI Remember MeCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.742016-01-01
632audioI Just RememberedCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.812016-01-01
633audioThis Time TogetherCarol Burnettmemoir, entertainers0.552016-01-02
634audioEven This I Get to ExperienceNorman Learmemoir, entertainers1.132016-01-10
635audioMy Happy Days in HollywoodGarry Marshallmemoir, entertainers0.72016-01-17
636audioWhat's So Funny?Tim Conwaymemoir, entertainers0.662016-02-03
637audioThe Making of the Atomic BombRichard Rhodeshistory, engineering, science, world war 22.162016-03-03
638audioNo Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War IIDoris Kearns Goodwinbiography, presidents1.852016-03-14
639audioAbraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years and the War YearsCarl Sandburgbiography, presidents1.862016-04-08
640audioJefferson and His Time, Vol 1: The VirginianDumas Malonebiography, presidents1.182016-04-15
641audioJefferson and His Time, Vol 2: Jefferson and the Rights of ManDumas Malonebiography, presidents1.282016-05-05
642audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072016-05-28
643audioDreamcatcherStephen Kingfiction, horror1.682016-06-05
644audioHackers: Heroes of the Computer RevolutionSteven Levycomputing, history1.132016-07-13
645Cannibal QueenSteven Coontsmemoir, writers, pilots0.862016-07-17
646audioSteve JobsWalter Isaacsonbiiography1.62016-08-10
647audioThe View from the Cheap SeatsNeil Gaimanessays1.272016-08-18
648audioAs You WishCary Elwesmemoir, entertainers0.632016-08-20
649audioLeonard: My Fifty-Year Relationship with a Remarkable ManWilliam Shatnermemoir, entertainers0.682016-08-25
650audioUp Till NowWilliam Shatnermemoir, entertainers0.872016-09-20
651audioThe Name of the WindPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction1.612016-10-03
652Astounding Science Fiction, November 1942 editedJohn W. Campbellscience fiction, short fiction0.392016-10-18
653audioThe Wise Man's FearPatrick Rothfussfantasy, fiction2.422016-10-26
654audioThe Pigeon Tunnel: Stories From My LifeJohn Le Carrememoir, writers0.762016-11-17
655audioDie Trying: Jack Reacher, Book 2Lee Childfiction, thriller1.352016-11-20
656audioAndy Rooney: 60 Years of Wit and WisdomAndy Rooneyessays0.782016-12-01
657Not That You Asked...Andy Rooneyessays0.712016-12-08
658audioThe Magnolia StoryJoanna Gaines and Chip Gainesmemoir, entertainers0.512016-12-16
659audioEisenhower in War and PeaceJean Edward Smithbiography, presidents2.382016-12-23
660audioBorn to RunBruce Springsteenmemoir, entertainers1.292016-12-29
661audioThe Princess DiaristCarrie Fishermemoir, entertainers0.632017-01-02
662audioBorn to RunBruce Springsteenmemoir, entertainers1.292017-01-13
663audioExplore/Create: My Life in Pursuit of New Frontiers, Hidden Worlds, and the Creative SparkRichard Garriottmemoir, computing0.662017-01-15
664audioAtlantic: Great Sea Battles, Heroic Discoveries, Titanic Storms, and a Vast Ocean of a Million StoriesSimon Winchesterhistory1.212017-01-28
665audioPacific: Silicon Chips and Surfboards, Coral Reefs and Atom Bombs, Brutal Dictators, Fading Empires, and the Coming Collision of the World's SuperpowersSimon Winchesterhistory1.252017-02-07
666audioThe Men Who United the States: America's Explorers, Inventors, Eccentrics, and Mavericks, and the Creation of One Nation IndivisibleSimon Winchesterhistory1.212017-02-15
667audioOutposts: Journeys to the Surviving Relics of the British EmpireSimon Winchesterhistory0.982017-02-24
668audioKrakatoa: The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883Simon Winchesterhistory, geology1.012017-03-21
669Years of MinutesAndy Rooneyessays1.282017-03-21
670audioAssignment to Hell: The War Against Nazi Germany with Correspondents Walter Cronkite, Andy Rooney, A.J. Liebling, Homer Bigart, and Hal BoyleTimothy M. Gayhistory, journalism, world war 21.292017-04-14
671Reflections: Columns from the L.A. TimesAl Martinezessays, los angeles0.582017-04-17
672audioThe Cubs Way: The Zen of Building the Best Team In Baseball and Breaking the CurseTom Verduccibaseball0.912017-04-21
673Watching Baseball SmarterZack Hamplebaseball0.482017-04-21
674audioThe Game: Inside the Secret World of Major League Baseball's Power BrokersJon Pessahbaseball, history1.62017-04-28
675audioThe Baseball Codes: Beanballs, Sign Stealing, & Beach-Clearing Brawls: The Unwritten Rules of American's PastimeJason Turbowbaseball0.962017-05-02
676Triumph and Tragedy in Mudville: A Lifelong Passion in BaseballStephen Jay Gouldbaseball, essays0.882017-05-10
677Shoeless JoeW. P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.662017-05-11
678audioThe Yankee YearsJoe Torre and Tom Verduccibaseball1.222017-05-16
679Red: The Life & Times of a Great American WriterIra Berkowbiography, writers, sportswriters0.742017-05-22
680Rebel Code: Linux and the Open Source RevolutionGlyn Moodyhistory, computing0.842017-06-08
681audioCasey StengelMarty Appelbiography, baseball1.052017-06-09
682audioThe FirmJohn Grishamfiction, mystery1.222017-06-23
683ChesapeakeJames A. Michenerfiction2.442017-07-05
684Encyclopedia of an Ordinary LifeAmy Krouse Rosenthalmemoir0.592017-07-09
685audioCosmosCarl Saganastronomy, science0.892017-07-15
686audioAstrophysics for People in a HurryNeil DeGrasse Tysonscience, astronomy, essays0.512017-07-20
687Word For WordAndy Rooneyessays0.752017-08-03
688audioPale Blue DotCarl Saganastronomy, science0.942017-08-04
689audioGo, Flight: The Unsung Heroes of Mission Control, 1965-1992Rick Houston and Milt Heflinspace program0.92017-08-11
690audioInto That Silent Sea: Trailblazers of the Space Era, 1961-1965Francis French and Colin Burgessspace program0.982017-08-23
691audioIn the Shadow of the Moon: A Challenging Journey to Tranquility, 1965-1969Francis French and Colin Burgessspace program, apollo, engineering1.132017-09-04
692audioFootprints in the Dust: The Epic Voyages of Apollo, 1969-1975 editedColin Burgessspace program, apollo, engineering1.272017-09-11
693audioBold They Rise: The Space Shuttle Early Years, 1972-1986David Hitt and Heather R. Smithspace program0.862017-09-20
694audioWheels Stop: The Tragedies and Triumphs of the Space Shuttle Program, 1986-2011Rick Houstonspace program1.132017-10-06
695audioThe Dead ZoneStephen Kingscience fiction0.982017-10-15
696audioThe Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English DictionarySimon Winchesterbiography0.592017-10-20
697audioLeonardo da VinciWalter Isaacsonbiography1.522017-10-26
698audioThe Man Who Loved China: The Fantastic Story of the Eccentric Scientist Who Unlocked the Mysteries of the Middle KingdomSimon Winchesterbiography0.862017-10-29
699audioGenghis Khan and the Making of the Modern WorldJack Weatherfordbiography0.862017-11-02
700audioPaper: Paging Through HistoryMark Kurlanskyhistory, paper1.012017-11-06
701audioThe Map That Changed The World: William Smith and the Birth of Modern GeologySimon Winchesterhistory, geography0.92017-11-09
702audioThe Stranger in the Woods: The Extraordinary Story of the Last True HermitMichael Finkelnonfiction0.552017-11-10
703audioThe Lost City of Z: A Tale of Deadly Obsession in the AmazonDavid Grimmtravel, discovery0.862017-11-12
704audioWalden on Wheels: On the Open Road from Debt to FreedomKen Ilgunasmemoir0.782017-11-15
705audio1491: New Revelations of the Americas Before ColumbusCharles C. Mannhistory, americas1.322017-11-19
706audioComing into the CountryJohn McPheetravel, alaska1.12017-11-23
707audioDraft No. 4: On the Writing ProcessJohn McPheewriting0.512017-11-26
708audioMarco PoloLaurence Bergreenhistory1.052017-11-29
709audioTy Cobb: A Terrible BeautyCharles Leerhsenbiography, baseball1.132017-12-03
710audioUncommon CarriersJohn McPheeessays0.622017-12-04
711audioFall From Grace: The Truth and Tragedy of Shoeless Joe JacksonTim Hornbakerbiography, baseball0.722017-12-05
712audioUnbroken: A World War II Story of Survival, Resilience, and RedemptionLaura Hillenbrandhistory, world war 21.152017-12-08
713audioEndurance: Shackleton's Incredible VoyageAlfred Lansinghistory, travel, discovery, antarctic0.872017-12-12
714audioA Christmas CarolCharles Dickensfiction, christmas0.212017-12-15
715audioJacob T. MarleyR. William Bennettfiction, christmas0.472017-12-16
716audioThe Worst Journey in the WorldApsley Cherry-Garrardmemoir, travel antarctic1.562017-12-20
717audioA Good Life: Newspapering and Other AdventuresBen Bradleememoir, journalists1.332017-12-23
718audioThe Long Haul: A Truckers Tales of Life on the RoadFinn Murphymemoir0.622017-12-26
719audio11/22/63Stephen Kingfiction, time travel2.072018-01-06
720audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892018-01-10
721audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.682018-01-13
722audioPilgrim at Tinker CreekAnnie Dillardessays0.752018-01-19
723audioGrantRon Chernowbiography, presidents2.692018-01-29
724audioThe Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 1Mark Twainbiography, writers1.82018-02-03
725audioThe Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 2Mark Twainbiography, writers1.892018-02-07
726audioThe Autobiography of Mark Twain, Vol. 3Mark Twainbiography, writers1.932018-02-10
727audioTripwire: Jack Reacher, Book 3Lee Childfiction, thriller1.012018-02-12
728audioRunning Blind: Jack Reacher, Book 4Lee Childfiction, thriller1.212018-02-14
729audioEcho Burning: Jack Reacher, Book 5Lee Childfiction, thriller1.442018-02-17
730audioWithout Fail: Jack Reacher, Book 6Lee Childfiction, thriller1.482018-02-19
731audioPersuader: Jack Reacher, Book 7Lee Childfiction, thriller1.332018-02-23
732audioThe Enemy: Jack Reacher, Book 8Lee Childfiction, thriller1.212018-02-25
733audioOne Shot: Jack Reacher, Book 9Lee Childfiction, thriller1.182018-02-27
734audioThe Hard Way: Jack Reacher, Book 10Lee Childfiction, thriller1.252018-03-02
735audioBad Luck and Trouble: Jack Reacher, Book 11Lee Childfiction, thriller1.252018-03-05
736audioNothing to Lose: Jack Reacher, Book 12Lee Childfiction, thriller1.372018-03-07
737audioGone Tomorrow: Jack Reacher, Book 13Lee Childfiction, thriller1.42018-03-09
738Red Smith: On BaseballRed Smithbiography, writers, sportswriters0.852018-03-10
739audio61 Hours: Jack Reacher, Book 14Lee Childfiction, thriller1.22018-03-11
740audioWorth Dying For: Jack Reacher, Book 15Lee Childfiction, thriller1.332018-03-12
741audioThe Affair: Jack Reacher, Book 16Lee Childfiction, thriller1.482018-03-16
742audioA Wanted Man: Jack Reacher, Book 17Lee Childfiction, thriller1.562018-03-19
743audioNever Go Back, Jack Reacher, Book 18Lee Childfiction, thriller1.522018-03-22
744audioPersonal: Jack Reacher, Book 19Lee Childfiction, thriller1.332018-03-24
745audioMake Me: Jack Reacher, Book 20Lee Childfiction, thriller1.42018-03-28
746audioNight School: Jack Reacher, Book 21Lee Childfiction, thriller1.212018-04-01
747audioJohn Quincy Adams: American VisionaryFred Kaplanbiography, presidents1.642018-04-07
748audioThe Education of Henry AdamsHenry Adamsmemoir1.372018-04-10
749audioJefferson and the Ordeal of LibertyDumas Malonebiography, presidents1.242018-04-15
750audioThe Meaning of Everything: The Making of the Oxford English DictionarySimon Winchesterhistory0.72018-04-21
751audioThe Know-It-All: One Man's Humble Quest to Become the Smartest Person in the WorldA. J. Jacobsmemoir0.982018-04-23
752audioClassic KrakauerJon Krakaueressays, travel0.432018-04-24
753audioRocket Men: The Daring Odyssey of Apollo 8 and the Astronauts Who Made Man's First Journey to the MoonRobert Kursonspace program, apollo, engineering0.942018-04-26
754audioThe Interstellar Age: Inside the Forty-Year Voyage MissionJim Bellspace program0.822018-04-27
755audioThe Right StuffTom Wolfespace program0.862018-05-01
756audioIn the Plex: How Google Thinks, Works, and Shapes Our LivesSteven Levycomputing, history1.052018-05-04
757audioLetters to a Young ScientistEdward O. Wilsonmemoir, scientists0.622018-05-06
758audioBrave Companions: Portraits in HistoryDavid McCulloughhistory0.592018-05-08
759audioThe Perfectionists: How Precision Engineers Created the Modern WorldSimon Winchesterhistory, engineering1.012018-05-09
760audioThe Rise and Fall of the Dinosaurs: A New History of the Lost WorldSteve Brusattedinosaurs1.012018-05-12
761audioFactfulness: Ten Reasons We're Wrong About the World--And Why Things Are Better Than You ThinkHans Roslinghealth, science0.862018-05-14
762audioTitan: The Life of John D. Rockerfeller, Sr.Ron Chernowbiography2.032018-05-20
763audioThe Sweet ScienceA. J. Lieblingsports, boxing0.72018-05-21
764audioThe OutsiderStephen Kingfiction, horror1.42018-05-24
765audioIrons in the FireJohn McPheeessays0.522018-05-25
766audioPet SemataryStephen Kingfiction, horror1.012018-05-28
767audioThe ExorcistWilliam Peter Blattyfiction, horror0.982018-05-30
768audioThe Spooky Art: Thoughts on WritingNorman Maileressays, writing0.862018-05-31
769audioCall for the DeadJohn Le Carrefiction, espionage0.492018-06-02
770audioThe Dark Tower, Book 1: The GunslingerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction0.562018-06-03
771audioThe Dark Tower, Book 2: The Drawing of the ThreeStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.292018-06-04
772audioThe Dark Tower, Book 3: The WastelandsStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.482018-06-07
773audioThe Dark Tower, Book 4: Wizard and GlassStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.262018-06-10
774audioCharles Kuralt's AmericaCharles Kuraltmemoir, journalists0.682018-06-13
775audioSee You On the RadioCharles Osgoodmemoir, journalists0.612018-06-14
776audioTravels with CharleyJohn Steinbecktravel0.522018-06-15
777audioThe Age of Faith: The Story of Civilization, Vol. 4Will Duranthistory, religion2.652018-06-22
778audioFallen Leaves: Last Words on Life, Love, War, and GodWill Duranthistory, essays0.512018-06-23
779A Life on the RoadCharles Kuraltmemoir, journalists0.822018-06-24
780audioSailing Alone Around the WorldJoshua Slocumtravel, sailing0.42018-06-25
781audioThe Sum of All FearsTom Clancyfiction, thriller2.262018-07-02
782audioThe Longest RoadPhilip Caputotravel, roads0.782018-07-07
783audioA Rumor of WarPhilip Caputomemoir, journalists, war, vietnam0.942018-07-09
784audioUndaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American WestStephen E. Ambrosehistory, discovery1.272018-07-12
785audioDodge City: Wyatt Earp, Bat Masterson and the Wickedest Town in the American WestTom Clavinhistory, american west1.172018-07-13
786audioBraving It: A Father, A Daughter, and an Unforgettable Journey into the Alaskan WildJames Campbellmemoir, alaska0.942018-07-15
787audioThe Final Frontiersman: Heimo Korth and His Family Alone in Alaska's Arctic WildernessJames Campbellmemoir, alaska0.782018-07-17
788audioThe Soul of America: The Battle for Our Better AngelsJon Meachamhistory1.012018-07-18
789audioThe Testament of MaryColm Tóibinfiction0.232018-07-18
790audioThe Age of Eisenhower: American and the World in the 1950sWilliam I. Hitchcockbiography, presidents1.642018-07-23
791audioThe Midnight Line: Jack Reacher, Book 22Lee Childfiction, thriller1.012018-07-26
792audioSixty: A Diary of My Sixty-First YearIan Brownmemoir, journalists0.782018-07-30
793audioWhite House DiaryJimmy Cartermemoir, presidents1.442018-08-03
794audioReagan: The LifeH. W. Brandsbiography, presidents2.032018-08-10
795audioA Full Life: Reflections at NinetyJimmy Cartermemoir, presidents0.662018-08-11
796audioMy Life with Bob: Flawed Heroine Keeps Book of Books, Plot EnsuesPamela Paulmemoir, journalists, books0.622018-08-19
797audioMy LifeBill Clintonmemoir, presidents2.462018-08-23
798audioJefferson the President, First Term 1801-1805Dumas Malonememoir, presidents1.312018-08-24
799audioJefferson the President, Second Term 1805-1809Dumas Malonememoir, presidents1.462018-08-27
800audioThe Sage of MonticelloDumas Malonememoir, presidents1.262018-08-30
801Long Journey with Mr. Jefferson: The Life of Dumas MaloneWilliam C. Hyland, Jr.memoir, writers, historians0.792018-09-04
802audioFriends Divided: John Adams and Thomas JeffersonGordon S. Woodbiography, presidents1.252018-09-05
803audioCreative Selection: Inside Apple's Design Process During the Golden Age of Steve JobsKen Kociendacomputing, design0.742018-09-14
804audioInsanely Great: The Life and Times of Macintosh, the Computer That Changed EverythingSteven Levycomputing, history0.822018-09-16
805audioThe Double Helix: A Personal Account of the Discovery of the Structure of DNAJames D. Watsonscience, genetics0.622018-09-23
806audioTeam of Rivals: The Political Genius of Ambraham LincolnDoris Kearns Goodwinbiography, presidents, civil war1.852018-09-29
807audioBasin and Range (Annals of the Former World)John McPheegeology0.552018-10-04
808audioLeadership in Turbulent TimesDoris Kearns Goodwinhistory1.152018-10-06
809audioThe Power of Habit: Why We Do What We Do in Life and BusinessCharles Duhiggself-help1.012018-10-07
810audioThe FiftiesDavid Halberstamhistory1.992018-10-12
811audioThe Power Broker: Robert Moses and the Fall of New YorkRobert A. Carobiography3.282018-10-13
812audioTurn Right at Machu Picchu: Rediscovering the Lost City One Step at a TimeMark Adamstravel, discovery0.812018-10-14
813audioThe Man in the Grey Flannel SuitSloan Wilsonfiction0.72018-10-15
814audioThe Colorado KidStephen Kingfiction0.452018-10-16
815audioThe Library BookSusan Orleanhistory, libararies, los angeles0.822018-10-17
816audioThe World Without UsAlan Weisman1.052018-10-18
817audioTip of the Iceberg: My 3,000-Mile Journey Around Wild Alaska, the Last Great American FrontierMark Adamstravel, alaska0.822018-10-19
818audioItStephen Kingfiction, horror2.722018-10-26
819audioRush: Revolution, Madness, and the Visionary Doctor Who Became a Founding FatherStephen Friedbiography, politicians, physicians1.482018-10-29
820audioElevationStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.342018-10-30
821audioAtlas of a Lost World: Travels in Ice Age AmericaCraig Childstravel, archeology0.72018-10-31
822audioOrigin Story: A Big History of EverythingDavid Christianscience, history0.792018-11-03
823audioPast Tense: Jack Reacher, Book 23Lee Childfiction, thriller0.932018-11-05
824audioCalico JoeJohn Grishamfiction, baseball0.482018-11-06
825audioNo Country for Old MenCormac McCarthyfiction0.782018-11-10
826audioAll Quiet on the Western FrontErich Maria Remarquefiction, world war 10.722018-11-11
827audioMake Me: Jack Reacher, Book 20W. P. Kinsellafiction, thriller0.592018-11-13
828audioThe PatchJohn McPheeessays0.622018-11-14
829audioFranklin and Winston: An Intimate Portrait of an Epic FriendshipJon Meachamhistory, biography, presidents, world war 21.252018-11-17
830audioBazaar of Bad DreamsStephen Kingfiction ,short fiction1.722018-11-20
831audioSailor and Fiddler: Reflections of a 100-Year-Old AuthorHerman Woukmemoir, writers0.392018-11-20
832audioThe Great War and Modern MemoryPaul Fussellhistory, world war 11.052018-11-24
833audioThe HobbitJ. R. R. Tolkienfantasy, fiction0.572018-11-25
834audioEverything's EventualStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.482018-11-26
835audioJust After SunsetStephen Kingfiction, short fiction0.952018-11-27
836audioNightmares and DreamscapesStephen Kingfiction, short fiction2.192018-11-29
837audioSkeleton CrewStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.852018-12-01
838audioDigital Minimalism: Choosing a Focused Life in a Noisy WorldStephen Kingproductivity1.642018-12-03
839audioFour Past MidnightStephen Kingfiction, short fiction2.272018-12-06
840audioHearts in AtlantisStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.562018-12-09
841audioThe Bullet Journal MethodRyder Carrollproductivity0.762018-12-09
842audioDestiny and Power: The American Odyssey of George Herbert Walker BushJon Meachambiography, presidents1.942018-12-15
843audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.682018-12-20
844audioE. B. White On DogsE. B. Whiteessays, dogs0.512018-12-23
845audioSearching for Stars on an Island in MaineAlan Lightmanmemoir0.592018-12-23
846Bing Crosby: Swinging on a Star: The War Years, 1940-1946Gary Giddinsbiography, entertainers1.772018-12-24
847audioEinstein's DreamsAlan Lightmanfiction0.352018-12-26
848Will and Ariel Durant: A Dual AutobiographyWill Durant and Ariel Durantmemoir, historians, writers1.022018-12-31
849audioThe RenaissanceWill Duranthistory, renaissance1.892019-01-04
850audioBlood, Sweat, and Pixels: The Triumphant, Turbulant Stories Behind How Video Games Are MadeJason Schreiercomputing, history, video games0.742019-01-05
851audioSapiens: A Brief History of HumankindYuval Noah Hararihistory, evolution1.082019-01-12
852audioSoul of an Octopus: A Surprising Exploration into the Wonder of ConsciousnessSy Montgomeryscience, consciousness0.642019-01-21
853audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892019-01-25
854audioThe Spy and the Traitor: The Greatest Espionage Story of the Cold WarBen Macintyrehistory, espiange0.942019-01-28
855audioHenry David Thoreau: A LifeLaura Dassow Wallsbiography, writers1.562019-02-03
856audioWalkingHenry David Thoreauessays0.152019-02-04
857audioCode Talker: The First and Only Memoir By One of the Original Navajo Code Talkers of WWIIChester Nezmemoir, world war 20.782019-02-04
858audioWild Bill: The True Story of the American Frontier's First GunfighterTom Clavinhistory, american west0.822019-02-06
859audioInto Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest DisasterJon Krakauertravel, adventure0.92019-02-07
860audioGrowing UpRussell Bakermemoir, journalists0.862019-02-08
861audioThe Good Neighbor: The Life and Work of Fred RogersMaxwell Kingbiography, entertainers1.012019-02-11
862audioThe Stephen King Companion: Four Decades of Fear from the Master of HorrorGeorge Beahmfiction, criticism1.522019-02-14
863audioInsomniaStephen Kingfiction, horror1.642019-02-17
864audioLisey's StoryStephen Kingfiction, horror1.252019-02-19
865audioDuma KeyStephen Kingfiction, horror1.492019-02-21
866audioThe Green MileStephen Kingfiction, horror1.442019-02-22
867audioDoctor SleepStephen Kingfiction, horror1.32019-02-24
868audioRevivalStephen Kingfiction, horror0.992019-02-27
869The Dark ManStephen Kingpoetry0.212019-03-03
870audioConsilience: The Unity of KnowledgeEdward O. Wilsonscience, taxonomy0.932019-03-05
871audioTeacher ManFrank McCourtmemoir, writers0.662019-03-11
872audio1776David McCulloughhistory, american revolution0.942019-03-14
873audioDigital Minimalism: Choosing a Focused Life in a Noisy WorldCal Newportproductivity0.742019-03-15
874audioThe Greater Journey: Americans in ParisDavid McCulloughhistory1.362019-03-18
875audioJohn AdamsDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents1.832019-03-28
876audioCoders: The Making of a New Tribe and the Remaking of the WorldClive Thompsoncomputing, history1.092019-04-01
877audioFire in the Valley: The Birth and Death of the Personal ComputerMichael Swaine and Paul Freibergercomputing, history1.132019-04-07
878audioAmerican Moonshot: John F. Kennedy and the Great Space RaceDouglas Brinkleyspace program, apollo, politics1.42019-04-10
879audioWorking: Researching Interviewing, WritingRobert A. Caromemoir, historians, writers0.592019-04-11
880audioThe Path to PowerRobert A. Carobiography, presidents2.152019-04-17
881audioThe Idea Factory: Bell Labs and the Great Age of American InnovationJon Gertnerhistory, invention, computing1.052019-04-20
882audioThe Origin of Consciousness in the Breakdown of the Bicameral MindJulian Jaynesscience, consciousness1.22019-04-27
883audioThe Dragons of EdenCarl Saganscience, intelligence0.662019-04-29
884audioWhiteBret Easton Ellisessays0.662019-04-30
885audioHorizonBarry Lopezessays, nature1.442019-05-06
886audioArctic DreamsBarry Lopezessays, nature1.212019-05-08
887audioThe PioneersDavid McCulloughhistory0.862019-05-10
888audioThe American Spirit: Who We Are and What We Stand ForDavid McCulloughessays0.432019-05-11
889audioThis Noble Land: My Vision for AmericaJames A. Micheneressays0.622019-05-13
890A Few Minutes with Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyessays0.62019-05-15
891And More with Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyessays0.592019-05-17
892Pieces of My MindAndy Rooneyessays0.622019-05-22
893audioKilling Floor: Jack Reacher, Book 1Lee Childfiction, thriller1.032019-05-25
894audioShadows of Forgotten AncestorsCarl Sagan and Ann Druyanscience, evolution1.292019-05-27
895audioMeans of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Vol. 2Robert A. Carobiography, presidents1.442019-06-07
896audioDeep Work: Rules for Focused Success in a Digital WorldCal Newportproductivity0.722019-06-08
897audioSome Remarks: Essays and Other WritingNeal Stephensonessays0.822019-06-08
898audioOn DemocracyE. B. Whiteessays0.592019-06-17
899audioOne Giant Leap: The Impossible Mission That Flew Us to the MoonCharles Fishmanspace program, apollo1.172019-06-24
900audioRange: Why Generalists Triumph in a Specialized WorldDavid Epstein0.862019-06-27
901audioThe Map of Knowledge: How Classical Ideas Were Lost and Found: A History in Seven CitiesViolet Moller0.742019-06-27
902No Cheering in the Press BoxJerome Holtzmanspoortswriters0.892019-06-29
903audioTalking as Fast as I Can: From Gilmore Girls to Gilmore GirlsLauren Grahammemoir, entertainers0.552019-06-30
904audioSafely to the Earth: The Men and Women Who Brought the Astronauts HomeJack Clemonsspace program0.682019-07-01
905audioThe Gatekeepers: How the White House Chiefs of Staff Define Every PresidencyChris Whipplebiography, politicians0.942019-07-02
906audioDecision PointsGeorge W. Bushmemoir, presidents1.212019-07-06
907audioRed RabbitTom Clancyfiction, thriller1.562019-07-09
908audioFor the Good of the Game: The Inside Story of the Surprising and Dramatic Transformation of Major League BaseballBud Seligmemoir, baseball0.822019-07-12
909audioSkunk Works: A Personal Memoir of My Years at LockheedBen Richmemoir, engineering0.932019-07-14
910audioThe Making of a Justice: Reflections on My First 94 YearsJohn Paul Stevensmemoir, judiciary1.372019-07-18
911audioThe Dark Tower, Book 5: Wolves of the CallaStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.272019-08-07
912audioThe Destiny Thief: Essays on Writing, Writers and LifeRichard Russoessays0.552019-08-09
913audioEmpire FallsRichard Russofiction1.212019-08-15
914audio84 Charing Cross RoadHelene Hanffletters, books0.242019-08-24
915Ongoingness: The End of a DiarySarah Mangusomemoir, diaries0.252019-08-25
916audioSpying on the South: An Odyssey Across the American DivideTony Horwitztravel1.062019-09-01
917audioThe Log from the Sea of CortezJohn Steinbecktravel, nature0.72019-09-10
918audioThe InstituteStephen Kingfiction, horror1.372019-09-13
919audioThe Greatest Minds and Ideas of All TimeWill Duranthistory0.352019-09-13
920audioHeroes of HistoryWill Duranthistory0.862019-09-15
921audioThe Lessons of HistoryWill Duranthistory0.292019-09-15
922audioThe Mosquito: A Human History of Our Deadliest PredatorTimothy C. Winegardhistory, disease1.212019-09-21
923audioOn Writing: A Memoir of the CraftStephen Kingmemoir, writers0.782019-09-23
924audioThe Calculating StarsMary Robinette Kowalscience fiction, alternate history1.052019-09-28
925audioThe Spy Who Came in from the ColdJohn le Carrefiction, espionage0.552019-10-02
926audioThe Cold Dish: Walt Longmire, Book 1Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.862019-10-05
927audioDeath Without Company: Walt Longmire, Book2Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.662019-10-07
928audioKindness Goes Unpunished: Walt Longmire, Book 3Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.72019-10-07
929audioLetters from an AstrophysicistNeil deGrasse Tysonscience, letters0.662019-10-08
930audioAnother Man's Moccasins: Walt Longmire, Book 4Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742019-10-10
931audioThe Dark Horse: Walt Longmire, Book 5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.782019-10-13
932audioJunkyard Dogs: Walt Longmire, Book 6Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-10-15
933audioHell Is Empty: Walt Longmire, Book 7Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-10-17
934audioAs the Crow Flies: Walt Longmire, Book 8Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-10-20
935audioA Serpent's Tooth: Walt Longmire, Book 9Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822019-10-23
936audioEdisonEdmund Morrisbiography, inventors1.952019-10-29
937audioBlue Moon, Jack Reacher book 24Lee Childfiction, thriller0.872019-10-30
938audioAny Other Name: Walt Longmire, Book 10Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772019-11-03
939audioWait for Signs: Walt Longmire, Book 10.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.452019-11-04
940audioDry Bones: Walt Longmire, Book 11Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752019-11-07
941audioTolkien and the Great War: The Threshold to Middle-EarthJohn Garthbiography, criticims, world war 10.972019-11-09
942audioThe Fellowship of the RingJ.R.R. Tolkienfantasy, fiction0.972019-11-12
943audioThe Founding FishJohn McPheenature0.92019-11-13
944audioThe Highwayman: Walt Longmire, Book 11.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.462019-11-15
945audioAn Obvious Fact: Walt Longmire, Book 12Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772019-11-17
946audioSilk ParachuteJohn McPheeessays0.552019-11-18
947audioThe Western Star: Walt Longmire, Book 13Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742019-11-19
948audioDepth of Winter: Walt Longmire, Book 14Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742019-11-20
949audioLand of Wolves: Walt Longmire, Book 15Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822019-11-21
950audioBecoming Dr. Seuss: Theodor Geisel and the Making of an American ImaginationBrian Jay Jonesbiography, writers1.212019-11-24
951audioThe Spirit of Steamboat: Walt Longmire, Book 9.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.362019-11-25
952Common NonsenseAndy Rooneyessays0.892019-11-25
953Sincerely, Andy RooneyAndy Rooneyletters0.792019-11-28
954audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.722019-11-30
955Out of My MindAndy Rooneyessays0.92019-12-06
956audioAn Army at Dawn: The War in North Africa, 1942-1943Rick Atkinsonhistory, world war 21.722019-12-10
957audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892019-12-11
958audioDisney's Land: Walt Disney and the Invention of the Amusment Park that Changes the WorldRichard Snowbiography, entertainers1.052019-12-14
959audioThe Day of Battle: The War in Sicily and Italy, 1943-1944Rick Atkinsonhistory, world war 21.932019-12-20
960audioThe Ride of a Lifetime: Lessons Learned from 15 Years as CEO of the Walt Disney CompanyRobert Igermemoir, business0.662019-12-26
961audioGeorge Lucas: A LifeBrian Jay Jonesbiography, entertainers1.342019-12-29
962audioAnything You Can Imagine: Peter Jackson and the Making of Middle-EarthIan Nathanbiography, entertainers1.442020-01-01
963audioOutliers: The Story of SuccessMalcolm Gladwell0.752020-01-03
964audioExhilation: StoriesTed Chaingfiction, short fiction0.862020-01-10
965audioConsider This: The Moments in My Writing Life After Which Everything Was DifferentChuck Palahniukmemoir, writers0.622020-01-10
966audioDraft No. 4: On the Writing ProcessJohn McPheewriting0.512020-01-10
967audioThe Second John McPhee Reader, Book OneJohn McPheeessays0.512020-01-12
968audioThe Second John McPhee Reader, Book TwoJohn McPheeessays0.512020-01-14
969audioYou're Not Listening: What You're Missing and Why It MattersKate Murphy0.72020-01-17
970The Pine BarrensJohn McPheehistory0.382020-01-18
971The Survival of the Bark CanoeJohn McPheeboats0.392020-01-20
972Table of ContentsJohn McPheeessays0.742020-02-05
973audioOur Towns: A 100,000-Mile Journey Into the Heart of AmericaJames Fallows and Deborah Fallowspolitics, travel, pilots1.012020-02-17
974audioThe American Story: Conversations with Master HistoriansDavid M. Rubensteininterviews1.012020-02-18
975audioAuthor In Chief: The Untold Story of Our Presidents and the Books They WroteCraig Fehrmanpresidents, writers1.092020-02-20
976audioCitizen Reporter: S.S. McLure, Ida Tarbell, and the Magazine That Rewrote AmericaStephanie Gortonbiography, journalists0.942020-02-22
977audio747: Creating the World's First Jumbo Jet and Other Adventures in AviationJoe Sutterairplanes, engineering0.72020-02-24
978audioFacebook: The Inside StorySteven Levycomputing, history1.442020-03-05
979audioAlexander HamiltonRon Chernowbiography1.982020-03-15
980audioJohn Adams Under Fire: The Founding Father's Fight for Justice in the Boston Massacre Murder TrialDan Abrams and Roger Waynebiography, presidents0.682020-03-19
981audioThe Decadent Society: How We Became Victims of Our Own SuccessRoss Douthat0.662020-03-23
982audioIf It BleedsStephen Kingfiction, short fiction1.652020-04-26
983audioEnd of WatchStephen Kingfiction, mystery1.052020-04-30
984audioCamino IslandJohn Grishamfiction, mystery0.712020-05-01
985audioThe Black Echo, Harry Bosch #1Michael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.052020-05-02
986audioThe Black IceMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.132020-05-03
987audioSkyfaring: A Journey with a PilotMark Vanhoenackermemoir, pilots0.92020-05-04
988audioOver Time: My Life as a SportswriterFrank Defordmemoir, writers, sportswriters0.862020-05-05
989audioThe Concrete BlondeMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.182020-05-06
990audioThe Last CoyoteMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles0.982020-05-08
991audioThe PoetMichael Connellyfiction, mystery1.242020-05-09
992audioThe Thrill of the GrassW.P. Kinsellafiction, baseball0.512020-05-10
993audioThe Dixon Cornbelt League and Other Baseball StoriesW.P. Kinsellafiction, short fiction, baseball0.442020-05-10
994audioThe Old Ball Game: How John McGraw, Christy Matthewson and the New York Giants Created Modern BaseballFrank Defordbiography, baseball0.592020-05-11
995audioYogi: A Life Behind the MaskJon Pessahbiography, baseball1.42020-05-12
996audioThe Colorado KidStephen Kingfiction0.432020-05-13
997audioThe NaturalBernard Malamudfiction, baseball0.592020-05-14
998audioThe Dark Tower, Book 6: Song of SusannahStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction1.332020-05-15
999audioThe Dark Tower, Book 7: The Dark TowerStephen Kingfantasy, fiction, western, science fiction2.562020-05-18
1000audioThe ReformationWill Duranthistory2.52020-05-23
1001audioUntil the End of Time: Mind, Matter, and Our Search for Meaning in an Evolving UniverseBrian Greenescience, astrophysics0.942020-05-26
1002audioThe Hidden Reality: Parallel Universes and the Deep Laws of the CosmosBrian Greenescience, astrophysics0.942020-05-30
1003audioNaturalistEdward O. Wilsonmemoir, scientists1.012020-06-05
1004audioTools of Titans: The Tactics, Routines, and Habits of Billionaires, Icons and World-Class PerformersTim Ferrissproductivity1.722020-06-08
1005audioOn the Shortness of LifeSenecastoics, essays0.262020-06-08
1006audioJohn Quincy Adams: Militant SpiritJames Traubbiography, presidents1.562020-06-13
1007audioDaily Rituals: How Artists WorkMason Curreyproductivity0.742020-06-14
1008audioThe Old ManThomas Perryfiction, thriller0.862020-06-16
1009audioTribe of Mentors: Short Life Advice from the Best in the WorldTim Ferrissproductivity1.372020-06-23
1010audioMan's Search for MeaningViktor E. Franklmemoir, psychology0.42020-06-24
1011audioMy Anecdotal Life: A MemoirCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.622020-07-06
1012audioI Remember MeCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.742020-07-08
1013audioI Just RememberedCarl Reinermemoir, entertainers0.612020-07-10
1014audioHow the Mind WorksSteven Pinkerscience1.612020-07-14
1015audioThe Cold Dish: Walt Longmire, Book 1Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.862020-07-22
1016audioDeath Without Company: Walt Longmire, Book2Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.662020-07-25
1017audioKindness Goes Unpunished: Walt Longmire, Book 3Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.72020-07-25
1018audioAnother Man's Moccasins: Walt Longmire, Book 4Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742020-07-27
1019audioThe Dark Horse: Walt Longmire, Book 5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.782020-07-29
1020audioJunkyard Dogs: Walt Longmire, Book 6Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-01
1021audioHell Is Empty: Walt Longmire, Book 7Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-02
1022audioAs the Crow Flies: Walt Longmire, Book 8Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-03
1023audioA Serpent's Tooth: Walt Longmire, Book 9Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822020-08-06
1024audioAny Other Name: Walt Longmire, Book 10Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772020-08-07
1025audioWait for Signs: Walt Longmire, Book 10.5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.452020-08-09
1026audioDry Bones: Walt Longmire, Book 11Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.752020-08-12
1027audioAn Obvious Fact: Walt Longmire, Book 12Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.772020-08-15
1028audioThe Hardest Job in the World: The American PresidencyJohn Dickersonhistory, presidents0.552020-08-27
1029audioTales from the Ant WorldEdward O. Wilsonessays, science0.72020-08-29
1030audioThe Great Influenza: The Story of the Deadliest Pandemic in HistoryJohn M. Barryscience, disease1.332020-09-12
1031audioThe Alice Behind WonderlandSimon Winchesterbiography0.272020-09-16
1032audioThe Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn BridgeDavid McCulloughhistory, engineering1.482020-09-21
1033audioNext to Last Stand, Longmire Book 16Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822020-09-24
1034audioThe Wright BrothersDavid McCulloughhistory, airplane, engineering0.782020-09-26
1035audioThe Age of Reason Begins: The Story of Civilization, Vol 7Will Durant and Ariel Duranthistory1.782020-10-03
1036audioOne Man's MeatE. B. Whiteessays0.682020-10-06
1037audioIs This Anything?Jerry Seinfeldmemoir, entertainers1.172020-10-08
1038audioThe Polymath: A Cultural History from Leonardo da Vinci to Susan SontagPeter Burkepolymaths0.862020-10-09
1039audioThe Man Who Loved China: The Fantastic Story of the Eccentric Scientist Who Unlocked the Mysteries of the Middle KingdomSimon Winchesterbiography, china0.862020-10-11
1040audioCubed: The Puzzle of All of UsErno Rubikmemoir, inventors0.512020-10-14
1041audioTrumanDavid McCulloughbiography, presidents2.732020-10-21
1042audioThe Ultimate Engineer: The Remarkable Life of NASA's Visionary Leader George M. LowRichard Jurekbiography, engineers, space program0.842020-10-25
1043audioChariots for Apollo: The NASA History of Manned Lunar Spacecraft to 1969Courtney G. Brooks and James M. Grimwood and Loyd S. Swenson Jr.history, space program, apollo1.42020-11-01
1044audioEssays of E. B. WhiteE. B. Whiteessays0.892020-11-12
1045audioMaster of the SenateRobert A. Carobiography, presidents2.852020-11-14
1046audioInto the Black: The Extraordinary Untold Story of the First Flight of the Space Shuttle Columbia and the Astronauts Who Flew HerRowland Whitehistory, space program1.172020-11-15
1047audioThe Way of KingsBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction2.462020-11-22
1048audioWords of RadianceBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction2.652020-11-30
1049audioEdgedancerBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction0.662020-12-01
1050audioOathbringerBrandon Sandersonfantasy, fiction2.982021-01-02
1051audioThe SentinelLee Child and Andrew Childfiction, thriller0.92021-01-03
1052audioLandSimon Winchesterhistory1.132021-01-23
1053audioCreativity, Inc: Overcoming the Unseen Forces that Stand in the Way of True InspirationEd Catmull and Amy Wallacememoir, business0.92021-01-25
1054audioWalt Disney: Triumph of the American ImaginationNeal Gablerbiography, entertainers2.152021-02-13
1055audioProbably Impossibilities: Musings on Beginnings and EndingsAlan Lightmanastrophysics, time0.352021-02-13
1056audioIn Praise of Wasting TimeAlan Lightmanproductivity2.52021-02-14
1057audioWhen Einstein Walked with Gödel: Excursioins to the Edge of ThoughtJim Holtmathematics0.942021-02-16
1058audioMoonwalking with Einstein: The Art and Science of Remembering EverythignJoshua Foermemoir, journalists, memory0.782021-02-17
1059audioTicking Clock: Behind the Scenes at 60 MinutesIra Rosenmemoir, journalists0.822021-02-19
1060audioThe Great Railway BazaarPaul Therouxtravel0.822021-02-21
1061audioFigures in a Landscape: People and PlacesPaul Therouxtravel, essays12021-02-24
1062audioSunrise with SeamonstersPaul Therouxtravel, essays0.942021-02-28
1063From Earth to HeavenIsaac Asimovscience, essays0.622021-03-01
1064audioLaterStephen Kingfiction, horror0.62021-03-02
1065audioFresh Air Fiend: Travel WritingPaul Therouxtravel, essays1.172021-03-06
1066audioThe Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the AmericasPaul Therouxtravel0.992021-03-11
1067audioThe Code Breaker: Jennifer Doudna, Gene Editing, and the Future of the Human RaceWalter Isaacsonbiography, scientists1.352021-03-15
1068audioThe Accidental Universe: The World You Thought You KnewAlan Lightmanastrophysics, time0.382021-03-16
1069audioA Sense of the Mysterious: Science and the Human SpiritAlan Lightmanscience0.512021-03-16
1070audioThe Information: A History, A Theory, A FloodJames Gleickcomputing, information theory, history1.292021-03-20
1071audioHackers: Heroes of the Computer RevolutionSteven Levycomputing, history1.132021-03-26
1072audioWorking In Public: The Making and Maintenance of Open Source SoftwareNadia Eghbalcomputing, history0.622021-03-27
1073audioThe Innovators: How a Group of Inventors, Hackers, Geniuses, and Geeks Created the Digital RevolutionWalter Isaacsoncomputing, history1.322021-03-28
1074UNIX: A History and a MemoirBrian W. Kernighanmemoir, computing0.452021-03-31
1075audioA Mind at Play: How Claude Shannon Invented the Information AgeJimmi Sonibiography, engineering, computing0.942021-04-03
1076audioA World Without Email: Reimagining Work in an Age of Communication OverloadCal Newportproductivity0.782021-04-05
1077audioTuring's Cathedral: The Origins of the Digital UniverseGeorge Dysonhistory, computing1.232021-04-05
1078audioAlan Turing: The EnigmaAndrew Hodgesbiography, cryptography, world war 21.482021-04-19
1079audioWhere the Wizards Stay Up Late: The Origins of the IntnernetKatie Hafnerhistory, computing0.742021-04-23
1080audioThe Soul of a New MachineTracy Kidderhistory, computing0.712021-04-27
1081audioThe Dream Machine: J.C.R. Licklider and the Revolution That Made Computing PersonalWaldrop M. Mitchellbiography, engineers, computing1.252021-05-10
1082audioProject Hail MaryAndy Weirscience fiction, first contact1.162021-05-14
1083audioPress Reset: Ruin and Recovery in the Video Game IndustryJason Schreier0.732021-05-19
1084audioBag of BonesStephen Kingfiction, horror1.82021-05-26
1085audioTrunk Music: Harry Bosch #5Michael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.092021-05-29
1086audioBlood WorkMichael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.172021-05-30
1087audioDoctor SleepStephen Kingfiction, horror1.342021-05-31
1088audioAngel's Flight: Harry Bosch #6Michael Connellyfiction, mystery, los angeles1.112021-06-01
1089audioThe Cold Dish: Walt Longmire, Book 1Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.862021-06-05
1090audioDeath Without Company: Walt Longmire, Book2Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.662021-06-07
1091audioKindness Goes Unpunished: Walt Longmire, Book 3Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.72021-06-09
1092audioAnother Man's Moccasins: Walt Longmire, Book 4Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.742021-06-12
1093audioThe Dark Horse: Walt Longmire, Book 5Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.782021-06-17
1094audioWhat I Talk About When I Talk About RunningHaruiki Murakamimemoir, writers0.462021-07-07
1095audioThe Art of Learning: A Journey in the Pursuit of ExcellenceJosh Waitzkinmemoir, writers0.652021-07-11
1096audioBilly Summers

Related posts:

Stephen Kingfiction, thriller1.262021-08-07
1097audioTheft By Finding: Diaries 1977-2002

Related posts:

David Sedarismemoir, diaries1.252021-08-14
1098audioThe Civil War, Vol 1: Fort Sumter to PerryvilleShelby Footehistory, civil war2.092021-08-22
1099audioThis is How You Lose the Time WarAmal El-Mohtar and Max Gladstonescience fiction, short fiction0.512021-08-23
1100audioThe Big Roads: The Untold Story of the Engineers, Visionaries, and Trailblazers Who Created the American Superhighways

Related posts:

Earl Swifthistory, roads0.942021-08-27
1101audioFour Thousand Weeks: Time Management for Mortals

Related posts:

Oliver Burkemanproductivity0.72021-09-03
1102audioWhen Brains Dream: Exploring the Science and Mystery of Sleep

Related posts:

Antonio Zadra and Robert Stickgoldscience, sleep, dreams0.822021-09-07
1103audioFranklin D. Roosevelt: A Political Life

Related posts:

Robert Dallekbiography, presidents1.712021-09-21
1104audioDaughter of the Morning Star, Walt Longmire Book 17Craig Johnsonfiction, mystery, western0.822021-09-22
1105audioNotre-Dame: A Short History of the Meaning of CathedralsKen Folletthistory, cathedrals0.202021-09-22
1106audioTravels with George: In Search of Washington and HIs Legacy

Related posts:

Nathaniel Philbricktravel, history, presidents0.962021-09-25
1107audioOne Summer: America, 1927Bill Brysonhistory, baseball, politics, flight1.112021-09-29
1108audioThe Last American Aristocrat: The Brilliant Life and Improbable Education of Henry AdamsDavid S. Brownhistorians, writers1.132021-10-04
1109audioThe Baseball 100

Related posts:

Joe Posnanskibaseball2.122021-10-14